Apricot Seed Oil
₨658.00 – ₨1,898.00Price range: ₨658.00 through ₨1,898.00
Extracted from 100% natural and organic kernel seeds of apricots, our apricot oil is packed with nourishment and vitamins needed to give your skin a luxuriously soft and conditioning experience.
We use cold-pressed methods to obtain the oil from apricot kernel seeds to ensure that the chemical compounds of the oil are not altered in the procedure. Created with nature’s goodness, there are many apricot oil benefits for your hair and skin.
Features and Details
- Premium Grade Apricot Oil – carefully distilled from apricot kernel seeds, this apricot oil is SGS certified and packaged without any synthetic additives or chemicals to ensure 100% organic and natural therapeutic grade quality.
- Multipurpose – You can use this apricot oil in a wide range of different ways for hair and skincare.
- Healing Properties – Extracted from the pure apricot kernel seeds, our handmade apricot oil has plant-based ingredients with healing properties that help regenerate skin tissue.
- Carefully Packaged for Maximum Retention and Ease of Use – Packed in dark amber bottles to retain maximum freshness overtime, our apricot oil comes with a pre-installed euro-style eyedropper for easy application. It is our top priority to ensure that you get the best apricot oil in Pakistan.
- Guaranteed Satisfaction – We pride ourselves on creating oils that are filled with nature’s goodness and fulfill every need of our customers. If you aren’t satisfied with this product, simply contact us.
Optimal for skincare
Our apricot oil is easily absorbed by the skin as its structure resembles the sebum present on your skin. Aside from softening the skin with its deep conditioning properties, this oil is filled with Vitamin C and E which help to improve skin tone and maintain the radiance of the skin. It also works wonders in nourishing the skin to reduce wrinkles, fine lines, and blemishes on the face.
Promotes radiant skin
There are many benefits of using apricot oil for the skin. Apricot oil has an abundance of naturally occurring Vitamin E which enhances the skin’s ability to retain its elasticity as well as offer protection to skin cells from being damaged by free radicals and other pollutants in the air. It is the best oil to use to get a more radiant complexion.
Treatment for dry skin
If you struggle with dry and patchy skin, this oil is nature’s solution to all of your skin problems. Apricot oil has the ability to promptly make your skin soft and smooth. This is because the oil has high contents of Vitamin A. It helps to penetrate the skin and maintain long-lasting moisturization. It also has an abundance of non-greasy fatty acids that allow it to nourish and restore dry patches on the skin.
Excellent for scalp health
Apricot oil has an element called oleic acid which is a type of omega-9 fatty acid. This allows apricot oil to make your stands and scalp healthier and more pliable. Since the oil is filled with oodles of moisture, it is a brilliant supplement for hydration for dry and frail hair.
Improves hair growth
There are many benefits of using apricot oil for hair. The presence of Linoleic acid in the oil makes it a perfect hair growth antidote. Regular use of this oil on your hair is guaranteed to boost your hair growth while keeping your scalp moisturized and healthy.
1 review for Apricot Seed Oil
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Avocado Oil – Virgin Organic
Being rich in fatty acids and numerous Vitamins, Avocado oil is explicitly produced through pressing the pulp of avocado fruit. Most of the Avocado oil benefits are because of the fatty acids present in it. It is also known for having anti-inflammatory and antioxidant, and many other beneficial properties that can be used for both skin and hair.
- Family: Lauraceae
- Made by: Extracted through the pulp of Avocados.
- Aroma: Nutty, fatty, and sweet.
Buriti Seed Oil 100% Pure
Our buriti seed oil is extracted through the intricate process of steam distillation from the crushed fruit of the moriche palm tree. The moriche palm tree is famous for possessing healing properties and in some cultures the moriche tree is regarded as the ‘Tree of Life’. The same mythical properties are passed down to our buriti oil, as it is extremely beneficial for your skin and hair.
Castor Oil- Cold Pressed
Extracted from castor seeds by cold pressing,
- 100% Pure
- carries multiple health benefits.
- It is rich in vitamins, minerals, and anti-oxidants.
Coconut Oil – Pure and Organic
Used as food oil, various industrial applications, and skin and hair, coconut oil offers different beneficial results when used. Derived from the meat, milk, and kernels of the coconut fruit and palm, this oil is also known as a superfood and has various positive effects on health.Â
- Family: Arecaceae
- Made by: Pressing dry or fresh coconut meat called Copra.
- Aroma: Neutral odor
JOJOBA OIL- VIRGIN ORGANIC
Neem Oil
AZ Organic’s cold-pressed neem oil is nature's gift to treat many issues associated with skin, hair, and body. We carefully extract the oil using the bark, leaves, and cones of the neem tree to preserve its benefits.
It helps treat acne, fungal infections, eczema, warts, dryness as well as rashes. It is an excellent product to fight dandruff and regenerate hair follicles. The oil has been used for centuries for therapeutic purposes as well.
- 100% Pure and Organic
- Extracted Using Cold Pressed Technology
- Free from Chemicals and Preservatives
- Edible and Applicable
Rice Bran Oil
Wheat Germ Oil – Unrefined
Our wheat germ oil is carefully handcrafted from the embryo of a wheat kernel and is enriched in all the goodness Mother Nature has to offer. This oil is a must-have in every Indian household because it is believed to possess mythical properties.
Filled with bundles of naturally occurring plant nutrients, such as proteins, vitamins, and fatty acids, this wheat germ oil is extremely beneficial for your hair and skin.

Beenish –
Deserve ******* 7 Star Amazing quality.