Argan Oil – Virgin Organic
₨650.00 – ₨2,250.00Price range: ₨650.00 through ₨2,250.00
We are an importer and wholesale dealer of Argan Oil- Virgin Organic. Our 100% pure Argan oil is imported from the USA and produced in Morocco. It is believed that the healing and moisturizing properties of argan oil make it a famous cosmetic ingredient all over the world. Our argan oil is cold-pressed and unrefined where it retains its color, aroma as well as original properties.
- Origin: Morroco
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Status: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Certification: Certified Organic
AZ Organic’s Moroccan Argan oil is a miracle product to add to your beauty stash. It is a great skin moisturizer, reduces acne, and gives you a healthy glow. This 100 percent pure oil is a miracle anti-aging product. The high vitamin E content repairs the skin, reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, and makes it appear soft and plump.
The benefits extend beyond the skin. It has taken over the hair care industry as it is used to treat a variety of hair problems; thin hair, split hands, dry and damaged hair. Moreover, AZ Organics argan oil is free of any added preservatives, alcohol, silicones, parabens, and fragrance. It comes in compact packaging and is available for delivery all over Pakistan.
Argan Oil Benefits
- This miracle oil helps fight acne problems and gives you a clear complexion.
- It is a wonderful natural moisturizer
- The oil tones the skin and maintains the right pH
- Adds a healthy glow and rejuvenates skin
- Using argan oil for hair works as a great leave-in conditioner
- It is a great natural remedy for healing cracked heels
- It can be added to your bathtub for a silky, smooth skin
- Using argan oil for skin during pregnancy prevents the formation of stretch marks
- A great moisturizer for brittle nails
- Argan oil fights the signs of premature aging
Argan Oil Uses
- Apply 2 to 3 drops of argan oil to the skin for minimizing inflammation and treating acne.
- Add a few drops of argan oil to your daily moisturizer or use it directly to keep your skin hydrated.
- Add a few drops of argan oil to rose water, shake well, and use it as a natural toner.
- Massage the argan oil on cracked heels and wear cotton socks before sleeping to treat cracked heals,
- To moisturize your entire body, add a few drops of argan oil to your bathtub.
- For treating brittle nails, massage a bit of argan oil onto your nails every night before sleeping.
Product Details
- Common Name: Argan Oil
- Botanical Name: Cucumis Sativus
- Plant Part: Kernel
- Origin: Morroco
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Description / Color / Consistency: A thick liquid with yellow to golden color. It has a slightly higher consistency compared to that of typical carrier oil.
- Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: It has a faint fragrance of the fruit.
- Dilutes well with Lavender essential oil, Lemon essential oil, Peppermint essential oil, orange essential oil, Tea Tree oil, Basil essential oil, Rosemary oil, and Cedarwood essential oil
Available Sizes:
| 20 ml | Amber Glass Bottle |
| 50 ml | Amber Glass Bottle |
| 1 Kg | Aluminum Bottle |
| 3.5 Kg | Gallon |
| 10 Kg | Jerry Can |
| 18 Kg | Jerry Can |
| 190 Kg | Drum |
Product Abstract
Argan tree is found in the desert of the Mediterranean. The small leaves of this tree are beyond beautiful. Moroccan Argan oil is a precious and rare oil that is extracted from the kernel of the tree. For over centuries, the people of the Mediterranean have been using Agran oil for skincare.
This oil is rich in minerals, vitamins, and anti-oxidants. This ancient secret plant holds wonders for hair, skin, and nails. Because of all its essential properties, it is used in skincare creams, toners, lotions, and more. Argan oil when infused with vaporizers can refresh the environment.
Why buy from Az Organic Oils?
It is our mission to bring to our customers the finest quality product. Morrocan Argan oil by AZ ORGANIC OILS is 100% pure, with no chemicals or additives. We do not add any fragrances to our carrier oils, which leaves a completely luxurious organic product. Our line of carrier oils is safe, toxic-free, and delivers the true benefits of the plant. We are confident that once you explore our products, you will forget the rest.
Caution: It is recommended that our oils be used after conducting a small test patch on the skin. Do not expose the skin to the sun. If you feel any irritation or allergy, discontinue use. For external use only. Keep away from eyes.
1 review for Argan Oil – Virgin Organic
Related products
Avocado Oil – Virgin Organic
Being rich in fatty acids and numerous Vitamins, Avocado oil is explicitly produced through pressing the pulp of avocado fruit. Most of the Avocado oil benefits are because of the fatty acids present in it. It is also known for having anti-inflammatory and antioxidant, and many other beneficial properties that can be used for both skin and hair.
- Family: Lauraceae
- Made by: Extracted through the pulp of Avocados.
- Aroma: Nutty, fatty, and sweet.
Black Seed Oil – 100% Pure and Organic
A small flowering shrub named Nigella Sativa produces flowers having black seeds. These seeds are used to extract Black seed oil, which is being utilized for medicinal purposes for thousands of years because of the benefits they have to offer. Black seed oil in Pakistan is also used for soothing pains, wound healing, and many other health benefits.
- Family: Buttercups
- Made by: Produced through pressing the flowering shrub named Nigella Sativa.
- Aroma: Fairly peppery solid and spicy aroma.
Buriti Seed Oil 100% Pure
Our buriti seed oil is extracted through the intricate process of steam distillation from the crushed fruit of the moriche palm tree. The moriche palm tree is famous for possessing healing properties and in some cultures the moriche tree is regarded as the ‘Tree of Life’. The same mythical properties are passed down to our buriti oil, as it is extremely beneficial for your skin and hair.
Coconut Oil – Pure and Organic
Used as food oil, various industrial applications, and skin and hair, coconut oil offers different beneficial results when used. Derived from the meat, milk, and kernels of the coconut fruit and palm, this oil is also known as a superfood and has various positive effects on health.
- Family: Arecaceae
- Made by: Pressing dry or fresh coconut meat called Copra.
- Aroma: Neutral odor
Jamaican Black Castor Oil
Black Castor Oil It is very much possible that you have not heard about Jamaican Black Castor Oil even if you are well aware of carrier oils and essential oils. Do not worry, as we are going to introduce you to this miracle oil equally beneficial for skin and hair.
This oil is extracted from Castor beans traditionally in Jamaica. And for this reason, it is known as Jamaican Black Castor Oil. For centuries, people of African origin have used castor oil for hair growth, and skin-related issues.
Pumpkin Seed Oil – Virgin Organic
Pumpkin seed oil is a cold-pressed extraction derived from pumpkin seeds that is used for various purposes. While it is a famous ingredient used for culinary practices, due to the nutty flavor it possesses, there are several pumpkin seed oil benefits for cosmetic uses as well. It is offered as an effective treatment that enhances hair and skin health.
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Sourced From: USA
- Botanical Name: Cucurbita pepo
- Processing: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Color: Dark Amber
Sea Buckthorn Oil- Virgin
Sea Buck Thorn Oil is cold-pressed from dried berries and seeds of sea buckthorn shrub found at a high altitude of Himalaya mountains in Northern areas of Pakistan. Sea buckthorn is a wild-grown shrub. And there is no pesticide or herbicide is used which makes it a natural wild-grown organic.
We are proudly extracting sea buckthorn oil in Pakistan by cold pressing. After cold pressing, oil is filtered where it retains the original unrefined state and dark orange to red color. We do not process it further which means that every drop of our Sea Buckthorn Oil is 100% Pure.
- Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
- EXTRACTION PROCESS: COLD PRESSED
- PARTS USED: DRIED BERRIES & SEEDS
- STATUS: UNREFINED ( Virgin )
- Origin: Pakistan
Wheat Germ Oil – Unrefined
Our wheat germ oil is carefully handcrafted from the embryo of a wheat kernel and is enriched in all the goodness Mother Nature has to offer. This oil is a must-have in every Indian household because it is believed to possess mythical properties.
Filled with bundles of naturally occurring plant nutrients, such as proteins, vitamins, and fatty acids, this wheat germ oil is extremely beneficial for your hair and skin.





Nabila Masood –
Best quality argan oil. Satisfied with customer service and price.