Coconut Oil – Pure and Organic
₨1,073.00 – ₨2,112.00Price range: ₨1,073.00 through ₨2,112.00
Used as food oil, various industrial applications, and skin and hair, coconut oil offers different beneficial results when used. Derived from the meat, milk, and kernels of the coconut fruit and palm, this oil is also known as a superfood and has various positive effects on health.Â
- Family: Arecaceae
- Made by: Pressing dry or fresh coconut meat called Copra.
- Aroma: Neutral odor
We at AZ Organic make sure that our products are made with natural and organic ingredients, and so is this Coconut Oil. It comes in compact and easy to carry packaging and can be delivered in any city all over Pakistan.Â
Ingredients
The oil is made using 100% Coconut using the cold-pressing method.Â
Coconut Oil Benefits and Uses
Some of the most prominent Coconut oil benefits and uses include:
- Coconut oil for cooking can prove to be beneficial and economical as it has higher shelf life than other fat-containing oils.
- Because of being solid at room temperature, the coconut oil for cooking and baking can grease pans, frying, replace butter or vegetable oils, etc.Â
- Applying this oil to your skin will help it protect from the UV rays from the sun, which may prove to be disastrous for your skin.
- Coconut oil for cooking can prove to be best because of the high saturated fat it contains. Almost 87% of the fats in coconut oil are saturated, which makes it best even for high heat cooking like frying.Â
- Coconut oil benefits also include improving dental health. It is a powerful weapon against the bacteria in your mouth that may be the reason for tooth decay, plaque and gum diseases, etc.
- This oil is also considered a conventional and natural moisturizer, and it also helps in relieving skin irritation and other problems such as eczema by moisturizing the skin.
- When taken orally, the coconut oil breaks into ketones in the liver, proving to be an energy source for the brain.Â
- It helps moisturize even the driest parts of your body, including elbows, legs, arms, knees, and even cracked heels.Â
- The virgin coconut oil also helps in fighting infections because of the anti-bacterial properties it contains.Â
- The primary fatty acid in coconut oil is lauric acid which can also help in fighting yeast.Â
- Coconut oil is also well-known for reducing the hair’s protein loss when applied either before or after the shampoo. This is because the lauric acid present in the coconut oil penetrates the hair shafts that other fats fail to do.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Argan Oil – Virgin Organic
We are an importer and wholesale dealer of Argan Oil- Virgin Organic. Our 100% pure Argan oil is imported from the USA and produced in Morocco. It is believed that the healing and moisturizing properties of argan oil make it a famous cosmetic ingredient all over the world. Our argan oil is cold-pressed and unrefined where it retains its color, aroma as well as original properties.
- Origin: Morroco
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Status: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Certification: Certified Organic
Buriti Seed Oil 100% Pure
Our buriti seed oil is extracted through the intricate process of steam distillation from the crushed fruit of the moriche palm tree. The moriche palm tree is famous for possessing healing properties and in some cultures the moriche tree is regarded as the ‘Tree of Life’. The same mythical properties are passed down to our buriti oil, as it is extremely beneficial for your skin and hair.
Castor Oil- Cold Pressed
Extracted from castor seeds by cold pressing,
- 100% Pure
- carries multiple health benefits.
- It is rich in vitamins, minerals, and anti-oxidants.
Olive Oil – Extra Virgin Organic
Olive oil Extra Virgin- Organic imported from the USA and originated from Spain, Italy, and Tunisia. Our Extra Virgin olive oil is certified organic and high in essential fatty acids. It is used in dressings, and skincare preparations including soaps, and body washes.
- Size: 50 ml
Palm Oil – Refined
Our palm oil, also known as red palm oil, is sustainably harvested from the fruit pulp of oil palm trees located in African and Asian rainforests. This oil provides treatment for a wide range of health issues, from common headaches to alleviating symptoms of rheumatism.
Palm oil also contains rare healing properties that allow it to seal wounds and prevent infections. Additionally, this multipurpose oil is also very beneficial for hair and skin.
Pumpkin Seed Oil – Virgin Organic
Pumpkin seed oil is a cold-pressed extraction derived from pumpkin seeds that is used for various purposes. While it is a famous ingredient used for culinary practices, due to the nutty flavor it possesses, there are several pumpkin seed oil benefits for cosmetic uses as well. It is offered as an effective treatment that enhances hair and skin health.
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Sourced From: USA
- Botanical Name: Cucurbita pepo
- Processing: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Color: Dark Amber
Rice Bran Oil
Walnut Oil – Virgin
Extracted from natural walnuts, our walnut oil is obtained via a meticulous process of cold-pressing the nut. This oil contains oodles of beneficial vitamins and minerals for your skin and hair. If you want to have flawless, young-looking skin, this oil is an excellent addition to your skincare routine.
- Extraction Process: Cold-Pressed
- Parts Used: Walnut Kernels
- Status: Unrefined





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.