Marula Oil – Best Serum for Hair & Skin
₨1,238.00 – ₨2,970.00Price range: ₨1,238.00 through ₨2,970.00
If you are looking for a miraculous hair treatment, use our Marula oil which is ideal for cleansing, de-frizzing and moisturizing, we bet once you start using our pure marula oil, there is no going back!
- Prevents Stretch Marks
- Fight Sign of Aging
- Protect Against Dirt and Pollution
- Suitable for All Skin Type
Marula oil is extracted from Sclerocarya birrea, also known as the marula fruit tree that stems from Southern Africa. These trees that were once rare are now widely cultivated primarily due to the immense benefits it possesses.Â
Marula oil is obtained from the white kernels found at the core of the Marula nut. Additionally, the oil may even be a product of the nut’s outer husk. Either way, Marula oil is extremely beneficial as it is packed with protein and is easily absorbent in nature which is essential for creating an effective hair or skin treatment.Â
Marula Oil Benefits
Anti-aging
Packed with essentials like Oleic Acid, Vitamin E, and 4x the Vitamin C than in oranges, Marula oil is known for its anti-aging properties. It hydrates the skin, locks moisture being your ultimate solution to put fine lines, wrinkles, and dryness at bay.Â
Additionally, its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties are effective for preventing acne, whiteheads, and blackheads due to its light and non-greasy texture.Â
Balances Moisture
If you suffer from dry skin, know that Marula oil is rich in Vitamin E, Omega-3, 6, and 9 fatty acids, and various other emollients. Up next to olive oil that possesses 83% of oleic acid, Marula oil contains 78% of it, which helps in retaining radiance and enhancing the softness of your skin.
Just a few drops of this African-rooted oil are enough to incorporate into your skincare regime by leaving it on your skin overnight and rinsing it off in the morning. Not to mention you can even use your BB cream for a flawless base.Â
Prevent Skin Disorders
Skin disorders like dermatitis or eczema are common among many people. Its symptoms include itching, flaking, dryness, and even bleeding. Marula oil, with its powerful properties containing Omega-3, 6, 9, and vitamin E, makes it an essential element to treat skin disorders and mitigate its symptoms. Regardless of your skin type, our Marula Oil formula is light and can therefore be used on every skin type. However, we still recommend a patch test just to be safe.Â
Marula Oil for Hair
Most of the oils that we use in our hair do not ensure deep scalp penetration; however, with Marula Oil, you can expect the exact opposite. Not only does this seep into the scalp, but it properly coats your hair strands which help in retaining moisture, sealing cuticles, and protecting against external damage. The end result will always leave you with long, shiny, and lustrous hair locks with the impeccable benefits of iron, zinc, phosphorus, copper, and other nutrients and minerals this oil contains.Â
Now that you’re well aware of all the benefits Marula Oil has in store for you. You’re probably wondering where you can find this oil. Organic Marula Oil Pakistan is easily available at any herbal store. However, if you are having trouble finding the oil, you can get in touch with us while we package and ship quality Marula Oil at your doorstep.Â
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Coconut Oil – Pure and Organic
Used as food oil, various industrial applications, and skin and hair, coconut oil offers different beneficial results when used. Derived from the meat, milk, and kernels of the coconut fruit and palm, this oil is also known as a superfood and has various positive effects on health.Â
- Family: Arecaceae
- Made by: Pressing dry or fresh coconut meat called Copra.
- Aroma: Neutral odor
Hemp Seed Oil
We harvest our hemp seed oil from the finest of seeds in the world. Cold-pressed, unrefined in its purest form. The hemp seed oil has numerous health and hair benefits.
The proteins, vitamins, and acids found in the oil help hydrate and regulate your skin and promote blood circulation. Buy 100% Pure and Natural Seed oil from AZ Organics Pakistan.
Jamaican Black Castor Oil
Black Castor Oil It is very much possible that you have not heard about Jamaican Black Castor Oil even if you are well aware of carrier oils and essential oils. Do not worry, as we are going to introduce you to this miracle oil equally beneficial for skin and hair.
This oil is extracted from Castor beans traditionally in Jamaica. And for this reason, it is known as Jamaican Black Castor Oil. For centuries, people of African origin have used castor oil for hair growth, and skin-related issues.
Neem Oil
AZ Organic’s cold-pressed neem oil is nature's gift to treat many issues associated with skin, hair, and body. We carefully extract the oil using the bark, leaves, and cones of the neem tree to preserve its benefits.
It helps treat acne, fungal infections, eczema, warts, dryness as well as rashes. It is an excellent product to fight dandruff and regenerate hair follicles. The oil has been used for centuries for therapeutic purposes as well.
- 100% Pure and Organic
- Extracted Using Cold Pressed Technology
- Free from Chemicals and Preservatives
- Edible and Applicable
Pumpkin Seed Oil – Virgin Organic
Pumpkin seed oil is a cold-pressed extraction derived from pumpkin seeds that is used for various purposes. While it is a famous ingredient used for culinary practices, due to the nutty flavor it possesses, there are several pumpkin seed oil benefits for cosmetic uses as well. It is offered as an effective treatment that enhances hair and skin health.
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Sourced From: USA
- Botanical Name: Cucurbita pepo
- Processing: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Color: Dark Amber
Rosehip Oil Unrefined 100% Pure
Rosehip oil, also known as Rosa moshceta, is an extraction from the fruit of rosa canina, found in Southern Chile. This oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, lino lenic acid, and other minerals that combine to make your skin more beautiful looking.
Rosehip oil’s worth is so widely recognized because of its moistness and quick absorption by the skin. Because of all the skincare properties, rosehip oil is found in body lotions, facial cleansers, and aromatherapy.
Tamanu Oil – Virgin Organic
Our tamanu oil is carefully extracted by cold pressing from the seeds that grow on a tamanu nut tree. This carrier oil has been vastly popular for centuries, primarily due to its excessive usage in medicinal drugs in parts of Asia, Africa, and Pacific Island cultures.
This carrier oil is also believed to have healing properties for the skin. Some studies have even shown results of tamanu oil treating patients with tumors, vaginitis, and HIV.
Walnut Oil – Virgin
Extracted from natural walnuts, our walnut oil is obtained via a meticulous process of cold-pressing the nut. This oil contains oodles of beneficial vitamins and minerals for your skin and hair. If you want to have flawless, young-looking skin, this oil is an excellent addition to your skincare routine.
- Extraction Process: Cold-Pressed
- Parts Used: Walnut Kernels
- Status: Unrefined

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.