Marula Oil – Best Serum for Hair & Skin
₨1,238.00 – ₨2,970.00Price range: ₨1,238.00 through ₨2,970.00
If you are looking for a miraculous hair treatment, use our Marula oil which is ideal for cleansing, de-frizzing and moisturizing, we bet once you start using our pure marula oil, there is no going back!
- Prevents Stretch Marks
- Fight Sign of Aging
- Protect Against Dirt and Pollution
- Suitable for All Skin Type
Marula oil is extracted from Sclerocarya birrea, also known as the marula fruit tree that stems from Southern Africa. These trees that were once rare are now widely cultivated primarily due to the immense benefits it possesses.Â
Marula oil is obtained from the white kernels found at the core of the Marula nut. Additionally, the oil may even be a product of the nut’s outer husk. Either way, Marula oil is extremely beneficial as it is packed with protein and is easily absorbent in nature which is essential for creating an effective hair or skin treatment.Â
Marula Oil Benefits
Anti-aging
Packed with essentials like Oleic Acid, Vitamin E, and 4x the Vitamin C than in oranges, Marula oil is known for its anti-aging properties. It hydrates the skin, locks moisture being your ultimate solution to put fine lines, wrinkles, and dryness at bay.Â
Additionally, its antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties are effective for preventing acne, whiteheads, and blackheads due to its light and non-greasy texture.Â
Balances Moisture
If you suffer from dry skin, know that Marula oil is rich in Vitamin E, Omega-3, 6, and 9 fatty acids, and various other emollients. Up next to olive oil that possesses 83% of oleic acid, Marula oil contains 78% of it, which helps in retaining radiance and enhancing the softness of your skin.
Just a few drops of this African-rooted oil are enough to incorporate into your skincare regime by leaving it on your skin overnight and rinsing it off in the morning. Not to mention you can even use your BB cream for a flawless base.Â
Prevent Skin Disorders
Skin disorders like dermatitis or eczema are common among many people. Its symptoms include itching, flaking, dryness, and even bleeding. Marula oil, with its powerful properties containing Omega-3, 6, 9, and vitamin E, makes it an essential element to treat skin disorders and mitigate its symptoms. Regardless of your skin type, our Marula Oil formula is light and can therefore be used on every skin type. However, we still recommend a patch test just to be safe.Â
Marula Oil for Hair
Most of the oils that we use in our hair do not ensure deep scalp penetration; however, with Marula Oil, you can expect the exact opposite. Not only does this seep into the scalp, but it properly coats your hair strands which help in retaining moisture, sealing cuticles, and protecting against external damage. The end result will always leave you with long, shiny, and lustrous hair locks with the impeccable benefits of iron, zinc, phosphorus, copper, and other nutrients and minerals this oil contains.Â
Now that you’re well aware of all the benefits Marula Oil has in store for you. You’re probably wondering where you can find this oil. Organic Marula Oil Pakistan is easily available at any herbal store. However, if you are having trouble finding the oil, you can get in touch with us while we package and ship quality Marula Oil at your doorstep.Â
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Argan Oil – Virgin Organic
We are an importer and wholesale dealer of Argan Oil- Virgin Organic. Our 100% pure Argan oil is imported from the USA and produced in Morocco. It is believed that the healing and moisturizing properties of argan oil make it a famous cosmetic ingredient all over the world. Our argan oil is cold-pressed and unrefined where it retains its color, aroma as well as original properties.
- Origin: Morroco
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Status: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Certification: Certified Organic
Black Seed Oil – 100% Pure and Organic
A small flowering shrub named Nigella Sativa produces flowers having black seeds. These seeds are used to extract Black seed oil, which is being utilized for medicinal purposes for thousands of years because of the benefits they have to offer. Black seed oil in Pakistan is also used for soothing pains, wound healing, and many other health benefits.
- Family: Buttercups
- Made by: Produced through pressing the flowering shrub named Nigella Sativa.
- Aroma: Fairly peppery solid and spicy aroma.
Castor Oil- Cold Pressed
Extracted from castor seeds by cold pressing,
- 100% Pure
- carries multiple health benefits.
- It is rich in vitamins, minerals, and anti-oxidants.
Coconut Oil – Pure and Organic
Used as food oil, various industrial applications, and skin and hair, coconut oil offers different beneficial results when used. Derived from the meat, milk, and kernels of the coconut fruit and palm, this oil is also known as a superfood and has various positive effects on health.Â
- Family: Arecaceae
- Made by: Pressing dry or fresh coconut meat called Copra.
- Aroma: Neutral odor
Neem Oil
AZ Organic’s cold-pressed neem oil is nature's gift to treat many issues associated with skin, hair, and body. We carefully extract the oil using the bark, leaves, and cones of the neem tree to preserve its benefits.
It helps treat acne, fungal infections, eczema, warts, dryness as well as rashes. It is an excellent product to fight dandruff and regenerate hair follicles. The oil has been used for centuries for therapeutic purposes as well.
- 100% Pure and Organic
- Extracted Using Cold Pressed Technology
- Free from Chemicals and Preservatives
- Edible and Applicable
Olive Oil – Extra Virgin Organic
Olive oil Extra Virgin- Organic imported from the USA and originated from Spain, Italy, and Tunisia. Our Extra Virgin olive oil is certified organic and high in essential fatty acids. It is used in dressings, and skincare preparations including soaps, and body washes.
- Size: 50 ml
Palm Oil – Refined
Our palm oil, also known as red palm oil, is sustainably harvested from the fruit pulp of oil palm trees located in African and Asian rainforests. This oil provides treatment for a wide range of health issues, from common headaches to alleviating symptoms of rheumatism.
Palm oil also contains rare healing properties that allow it to seal wounds and prevent infections. Additionally, this multipurpose oil is also very beneficial for hair and skin.
Sea Buckthorn Oil- Virgin
Sea Buck Thorn Oil is cold-pressed from dried berries and seeds of sea buckthorn shrub found at a high altitude of Himalaya mountains in Northern areas of Pakistan. Sea buckthorn is a wild-grown shrub. And there is no pesticide or herbicide is used which makes it a natural wild-grown organic.
We are proudly extracting sea buckthorn oil in Pakistan by cold pressing. After cold pressing, oil is filtered where it retains the original unrefined state and dark orange to red color. We do not process it further which means that every drop of our Sea Buckthorn Oil is 100% Pure.Â
- Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
- EXTRACTION PROCESS: COLD PRESSED
- PARTS USED: DRIED BERRIESÂ & SEEDS
- STATUS: UNREFINED ( Virgin )
- Origin: Pakistan

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.