Sesame Oil
₨660.00 – ₨988.00Price range: ₨660.00 through ₨988.00
AZ Organics’ Cold Pressed Sesame Oil is an edible oil that is extracted from sesame seeds. Primarily known for its nutty, flavorful taste (hence the reason for using sesame oil for cooking), the oil has many nutritional and beauty benefits as well. That is why it is known as Queen of Oilseeds. It is rich in vitamin E and K, which makes it all the more beneficial and popular.
Its anti-inflammatory properties and rich antioxidant quotient make it ideal for health. It is also proven to be helpful for people struggling with anxiety, depression as well as for bone growth, maintenance of oral hygiene, and risk of cardiovascular payments. It is incredibly beneficial for improving the quality of your skin and hair.
Sesame Oil Benefits and Uses
AZ Organics’ sesame oil Pakistan is known for its anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. That is the reason many people use it for treating bacterial infections such as acne and patchy skin. It makes your skin healthy if used regularly. The use of the oil is straightforward. Applying a couple of drops to your skin twice a day will revive your skin and make it appear fresh. It also helps to fight the signs of premature aging and add an overall youthful glow.
- Sesame oil is known for its healing and moisturizing properties. It keeps the wrinkles at bay and heals spots and scars on the skin. It is a natural sunscreen and prevents UV rays from damaging your skin. The oil penetrates deeply into the skin, making it appear stunning. It also works wonderfully as a healing agent for your dry heels and makes your feet appear soft and healthy.
- Sesame oil for hair can work wonders. It is known to maintain the health of your scalp and hair and boost the overall growth of your hair. It also nourishes and adds shine to the scalp. AZ Organics organic seed oil is available for delivery all over Pakistan.
- The oil is great for your heart’s health and also controls blood sugar as well as arthritis. It is generally great for boosting your overall health.
Disclaimer: AZ Organic Sesame Oil is made for external use only. Some people are also allergic to carrier oils as it can cause an allergic reaction in people. It is advised to do a patch test before widespread use. Apply one drop of sesame oil on your feet or inside your wrist and leave it for 15 minutes.
Wait for a period of 24 hours if any skin irritation occurs. If you experience any allergies, consult your doctor. Keep it out of your children’s reach and avoid contact with your eyes and ears.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Apricot Seed Oil
Extracted from 100% natural and organic kernel seeds of apricots, our apricot oil is packed with nourishment and vitamins needed to give your skin a luxuriously soft and conditioning experience.
We use cold-pressed methods to obtain the oil from apricot kernel seeds to ensure that the chemical compounds of the oil are not altered in the procedure. Created with nature’s goodness, there are many apricot oil benefits for your hair and skin.
Avocado Oil – Virgin Organic
Being rich in fatty acids and numerous Vitamins, Avocado oil is explicitly produced through pressing the pulp of avocado fruit. Most of the Avocado oil benefits are because of the fatty acids present in it. It is also known for having anti-inflammatory and antioxidant, and many other beneficial properties that can be used for both skin and hair.
- Family: Lauraceae
- Made by: Extracted through the pulp of Avocados.
- Aroma: Nutty, fatty, and sweet.
Buriti Seed Oil 100% Pure
Our buriti seed oil is extracted through the intricate process of steam distillation from the crushed fruit of the moriche palm tree. The moriche palm tree is famous for possessing healing properties and in some cultures the moriche tree is regarded as the ‘Tree of Life’. The same mythical properties are passed down to our buriti oil, as it is extremely beneficial for your skin and hair.
Camellia Seed Oil – Unrefined
Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Prickly pear seed oil or barbary fig oil is an extraction of the prickly pear cactus. The oil itself is derived from the fruits’ seeds inside the cactus that is loaded with essential nutrients and antioxidants like Vitamin E, fatty acids, and phenols.
Tamanu Oil – Virgin Organic
Our tamanu oil is carefully extracted by cold pressing from the seeds that grow on a tamanu nut tree. This carrier oil has been vastly popular for centuries, primarily due to its excessive usage in medicinal drugs in parts of Asia, Africa, and Pacific Island cultures.
This carrier oil is also believed to have healing properties for the skin. Some studies have even shown results of tamanu oil treating patients with tumors, vaginitis, and HIV.
Vitamin C Serum- Skin Repairing and Anti Aging
Walnut Oil – Virgin
Extracted from natural walnuts, our walnut oil is obtained via a meticulous process of cold-pressing the nut. This oil contains oodles of beneficial vitamins and minerals for your skin and hair. If you want to have flawless, young-looking skin, this oil is an excellent addition to your skincare routine.
- Extraction Process: Cold-Pressed
- Parts Used: Walnut Kernels
- Status: Unrefined

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.