Sweet Almond Oil Cold Pressed
₨743.00 – ₨1,073.00Price range: ₨743.00 through ₨1,073.00
Sweet almond is a plant known for producing nuts that are well-known as almonds and edible. Being used in cosmetics and medications for years, sweet almond oil is a nutritional powerhouse with fibers, healthy fats, vitamins, and minerals and is therefore used for many beneficial purposes.Â
- Family: Rosaceae
- Made by: extracted from the edible kernels of sweet almonds
- Aroma: Sweet and subtle
- Extraction Process: Cold Pressed
- Parts Used: Almond Kernels
- Status: Virgin ( Unrefined)
Sweet Almond (Prunus dulcis) oil is extracted from the edible kernels of Sweet Almonds. Almonds are grown worldwide including in the USA, Middle East, and the Indian subcontinent. In specific, Northern areas in Pakistan are a pleasant climate for the cultivation of Almonds. Almonds carry vitamins, fiber, protein, and minerals associated with plenty of health benefits.
Almond oil is rich in Vitamin E and fibers which makes it a very powerful antioxidant. It is absorbed very easily when applied to the skin. Due to its unique properties, Almond oil is a skincare power-house. For this reason, almond oil is evenly helpful for all skin types including dry and oily skin. Therefore, there are too many finished products in the market where sweet almond oil is the main ingredient.
Our Sweet Almond oil is extracted by cold pressing. Cold-pressed oil retains its natural color and properties. We take nothing out of it. And we put nothing in it. Our sweet almond oil is filtered and packed which means it keeps the purest form till the last drop that you use out of the package. Therefore, you should feel confident when buying from us. Satisfaction is our guarantee before and after-sales.
Ingredients
This oil is made by using 100% edible kernels of sweet almonds.Â
Sweet Almond Oil Uses and Benefits
Some of the most prominent Sweet almond oil benefits and uses include:
- For centuries the sweet almond oil is used for skin to give it a soothing effect and treat minor wounds or cuts.Â
- The sweet almond oil is highly emollient, which means it is renowned for balancing the moisture and absorption of the water loss on the skin and improving complexion.Â
- Having antibacterial properties and being rich in vitamin A, this oil can also be used to treat acne, which also adds to the sweet almond oil benefits. Try a patch test before using it on your skin.
- Sweet almond oil for hair can also be used to get the nourishing effects and to moisturize or soften them.Â
- This oil is absolutely rich in Biotin or vitamin-B7, which are well-known to be used for keeping the nails and hair strong and healthy.Â
- Additionally, sweet almond oil for hair is beneficial because it can protect the hair from the damage that sun rays may cause because of having natural SPF 5.
- One of the most prominent sweet almond oil uses is using it directly on the face or body because of being a powerful moisturizer. You can either apply it directly or mix it with other essential oils to get beneficial results.Â
- The sweet almond oil can also be used in the place of a gentle cleanser to remove makeup gently. It is also known for reducing puffiness and under-eye circles because of having anti-inflammatory properties, which are well-known for helping out in reducing the swelling on the face.
2 reviews for Sweet Almond Oil Cold Pressed
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Apricot Seed Oil
Extracted from 100% natural and organic kernel seeds of apricots, our apricot oil is packed with nourishment and vitamins needed to give your skin a luxuriously soft and conditioning experience.
We use cold-pressed methods to obtain the oil from apricot kernel seeds to ensure that the chemical compounds of the oil are not altered in the procedure. Created with nature’s goodness, there are many apricot oil benefits for your hair and skin.
Argan Oil – Virgin Organic
We are an importer and wholesale dealer of Argan Oil- Virgin Organic. Our 100% pure Argan oil is imported from the USA and produced in Morocco. It is believed that the healing and moisturizing properties of argan oil make it a famous cosmetic ingredient all over the world. Our argan oil is cold-pressed and unrefined where it retains its color, aroma as well as original properties.
- Origin: Morroco
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Status: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Certification: Certified Organic
Avocado Oil – Virgin Organic
Being rich in fatty acids and numerous Vitamins, Avocado oil is explicitly produced through pressing the pulp of avocado fruit. Most of the Avocado oil benefits are because of the fatty acids present in it. It is also known for having anti-inflammatory and antioxidant, and many other beneficial properties that can be used for both skin and hair.
- Family: Lauraceae
- Made by: Extracted through the pulp of Avocados.
- Aroma: Nutty, fatty, and sweet.
Jamaican Black Castor Oil
Black Castor Oil It is very much possible that you have not heard about Jamaican Black Castor Oil even if you are well aware of carrier oils and essential oils. Do not worry, as we are going to introduce you to this miracle oil equally beneficial for skin and hair.
This oil is extracted from Castor beans traditionally in Jamaica. And for this reason, it is known as Jamaican Black Castor Oil. For centuries, people of African origin have used castor oil for hair growth, and skin-related issues.
JOJOBA OIL- VIRGIN ORGANIC
Olive Oil – Extra Virgin Organic
Olive oil Extra Virgin- Organic imported from the USA and originated from Spain, Italy, and Tunisia. Our Extra Virgin olive oil is certified organic and high in essential fatty acids. It is used in dressings, and skincare preparations including soaps, and body washes.
- Size: 50 ml
Palm Oil – Refined
Our palm oil, also known as red palm oil, is sustainably harvested from the fruit pulp of oil palm trees located in African and Asian rainforests. This oil provides treatment for a wide range of health issues, from common headaches to alleviating symptoms of rheumatism.
Palm oil also contains rare healing properties that allow it to seal wounds and prevent infections. Additionally, this multipurpose oil is also very beneficial for hair and skin.
Wheat Germ Oil – Unrefined
Our wheat germ oil is carefully handcrafted from the embryo of a wheat kernel and is enriched in all the goodness Mother Nature has to offer. This oil is a must-have in every Indian household because it is believed to possess mythical properties.
Filled with bundles of naturally occurring plant nutrients, such as proteins, vitamins, and fatty acids, this wheat germ oil is extremely beneficial for your hair and skin.

Maria S –
One of the best quality sweet almond oil we ever purchased. we are using it in our end products like creams, shaving oil, and soap bars. Impressive before and after sales services.
Tasleem –
Superb .. this oil is better than what we were buying from here in USA. Also buying sea buck thorn oil from this supplier.
A+ going to keep ordering from here on.