Lavender Essential Oil 100% Pure
₨974.00 – ₨2,624.00Price range: ₨974.00 through ₨2,624.00
Lavender belongs to the family of seven polyvalent that are popular toxin-fighting agents. Ancient civilizations used Lavender in perfume and bathing for its unmistakable aroma, with extensive relaxing and soothing qualities. Lavender oil’s popularity roots back in its sedative and skin healing properties.
It is one of the most versatile oils. It treats a variety of problems such as anxiety, allergies, fungal infections, depression, eczema, insomnia, menstrual cramps, and insomnia. At AZ Organics’ we extract the oil through steam distillation which preserves all the benefits of the lavender plant.
- Aromatic Notes: Floral, fresh, and light
- Plant Family: Mint
- Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
- Common Name: Lavender
- Botanical Name: Lavendula
- Plant Part: Flowers, twigs
- Origin: Bulgaria, Spain, France
- Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
- Description / Color / Consistency: Thin light yellow color
- Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A medium floral, light, and mesmerizing aroma that takes you to the garden of paradise
- Blends well with Lemongrass, Black pepper, Orange, Grapefruit, Mandarin Essential Oil
Lavender is a part of the mint family and is known for its fresh, floral, and clean scent. Due to its classic aroma, it is used in many perfumes, soaps, and beauty products. Capturing its essence, AZ Organics offers 100% pure product at the best lavender essential oil price and is available for delivery all across Pakistan.
Lavender as an herb has long been used for aromatherapy and strewing. Because of its dynamic aroma, lavender essential oil is a popular ingredient in perfumes, cosmetics, and skincare and hair care products. For a beginner’s experience with aromatherapy with essential oil, there is no better choice than lavender.
Lavender Essential Oil Benefits and Uses
- Add a couple of drops of lavender essential oil to the pillows and bedding to help treat insomnia.
- Using lavender essential oil for skin can work wonders for treating skin irritation.
- Use it in a diffuser for creating a calming environment and helps to reduce anxiety.
- It is used in a variety of recipes such as marinades, baked goods, and desserts.
- Lavender oil helps fights fine lines, wrinkles, and premature aging. It is known for skin tightening properties as well.
- Lavender oil is a great insect repellant and can keep all the bugs out of your home. Simply apply it to all the openings in your house such as doors, windows and see the magic.
- It is a great natural product for treating wounds and minor cuts as it speeds up the healing process (Keep in mind that it is not an alternative to your prescribed medications and ointments).
- Using lavender essential oil for aromatherapy can calm your senses and helps fight depression and anxiety.
- Lavender oil can solve the problem of hyperpigmentation due to its skin-lightening properties.
- Using Lavender essential oil for hair can reduce hair fall but be sure to mix it with a carrier oil; coconut, olive, or almond oil prior to using it.
Natural Remedy for Warts:
Warts are a nightmare for everyone whose skin has developed such a condition. Warts can appear anywhere on the skin including the face, neck, forehead, underarms, feet, and hands as well. There are medical treatments available for this condition, but the concern is more than the cure because of dangerous chemicals used in such applications.
Available Sizes:
| Quantity | Package |
| 20 ml | Amber Glass bottle |
| 1.0 KG | Bottle |
| 5.0 KG | Gallon |
| 18 KG | Pail |
| 200 KG | Drum |
Why AZ Organic Oils?
Essential oils extracted from steam distillation are the purest and finest quality oils. At Az Organic Oils, we try everything in our domain to deliver steam distilled, 100% pure, and therapeutic grade Lavender essential oil. Steam distillation contains no harmful chemicals and is universally regarded as the best extraction method of essential oils for it sustains the essential compounds of the plant.
We choose authentic suppliers for imported oils just to make sure that our customers get exactly what they are paying for. We recommend you to use lavender essential oil that is pure and therapeutic grade the best topical and aromatherapy experience.
Directions for Use
- Diffusion: Add a few drops of lavender essential oil to a diffuser of your choice.
- Internal Use: Dilute a drop of lavender oil with 4 ml of liquid and consume it. Adding it to your tea and recipes is a great idea as well.
- Topical Use: One can either apply a few drops of the oil to the desired area or dilute it with a carrier oil of choice.
Cautions: Our Lavender Essential Oil is 100% pure and highly concentrated. Therefore, we recommend not ingesting or applying directly onto your skin. We strongly advise that you do a small patch test prior to using it. If you have allergies or have sensitive skin, we recommend you consult a specialist before using this product. For external use only. Never use undiluted.
Storage: We supply retail orders in amber glass bottles for better storage. In order to maximize shelf life always keep essential oils in a dark place away from direct sunlight or room light.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Black Pepper Essential Oil 100% Pure
Originating from India, China, and Madagascar, black pepper is a common spice found in most pantries and has been used for centuries for medicinal purposes for its natural health benefits.
Our black pepper oil is extracted via steam distillation from the crushed pepper vine plant and is packed with oodles of advantages for your hair and skin.
Clary Sage Essential Oil
Clary sage essential oil aims to restore balance in your body and mind with its therapeutic properties to help you feel more focused, relaxed, and rejuvenated. At the end of a long and hectic day, all you need is clary sage essential oil to let go of all the stress in your life.
Prepared from 100% natural ingredients and available in a beautiful fragrance, this essential oil makes a wonderful addition to a relaxing massage, a warm bath, or in the formulation of your favorite DIY candles.
- Anti-Bacterial
- Anti-Septic
- Improve Hair Growth
- Improve circulation
- Stress Relief
Clove Essential Oil 100% Pure
AZ Organics clove essential oil is derived directly from clove trees known as Syzygium aromaticum. It is known for its spicy, warm scent. We distill the dried flower buds and other parts of the clove tree. The color of the oil varies from transparent to light yellow.
Oregano Essential Oil
AZ Organic’s Oregano Essential oil is 100% natural. Commonly known for its flavoring properties, it has a variety of other benefits as well. It is a powerful antioxidant, antibiotic, lowers cholesterol levels, improves gut health, relieves pain, and is also known for its anti-inflammatory properties.
- Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
- Aromatic Notes: herbaceous, sharp
- Plant Family: Lamiaceae
Organic Geranium Essential Oil
Geranium Essential Oil has been anciently used by Egyptians to achieve stunning, radiant skin. It is also found in most high-end perfumes as well as skincare ranges. The oil is extracted from a fragrant geranium flower which is native to South Africa.
Aromatic Profile: Floral and Herbaceous
Botanical Family: Geraniaceae
Used Plant: Flowers and Leaves
Organic Ginger Essential Oil
AZ Organics’ Ginger essential oil comes with a warm, energizing aroma and has been known for its medicinal properties for ages. It is a part of the Zingiberaceae family and is steam distilled from the rhizome (the root of the ginger plant) which preserves its nutrients.
Pine Essential Oil
Handcrafted from pine tree needles, our pine essential oil is carefully prepared without any additives to provide you with nature’s goodness. Pine trees are widely popular for their strong aroma and are used around the world as Christmas trees.
Pine is known to have mythical healing properties and has been used for centuries in traditional medicine. Pine essential oil is packed with oodles of benefits for both your skin and you.
Turmeric Essential Oil
Turmeric ( Curcuma Longa) essential oil is extracted from the rhizomes (roots) of the turmeric plant. It is known to contain numerous important medicinal compounds. And major compound found in turmeric is called curcumin. Due to its anti-microbial, anti-inflammatory, and anti-oxidant properties. It is used in traditional medicinal products.
Our Turmeric essential oil is steam distilled and 100% pure which is believed to retain its natural properties. Due to its high demands, we book orders in advance from August- December. To check the availability, please contact us.
- Extraction Process: Steam Distillation
- Parts Used: Roots ( Rhizomes)
- Source: Pakistan, India

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.