Sesame Oil
₨660.00 – ₨988.00Price range: ₨660.00 through ₨988.00
AZ Organics’ Cold Pressed Sesame Oil is an edible oil that is extracted from sesame seeds. Primarily known for its nutty, flavorful taste (hence the reason for using sesame oil for cooking), the oil has many nutritional and beauty benefits as well. That is why it is known as Queen of Oilseeds. It is rich in vitamin E and K, which makes it all the more beneficial and popular.
Its anti-inflammatory properties and rich antioxidant quotient make it ideal for health. It is also proven to be helpful for people struggling with anxiety, depression as well as for bone growth, maintenance of oral hygiene, and risk of cardiovascular payments. It is incredibly beneficial for improving the quality of your skin and hair.
Sesame Oil Benefits and Uses
AZ Organics’ sesame oil Pakistan is known for its anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. That is the reason many people use it for treating bacterial infections such as acne and patchy skin. It makes your skin healthy if used regularly. The use of the oil is straightforward. Applying a couple of drops to your skin twice a day will revive your skin and make it appear fresh. It also helps to fight the signs of premature aging and add an overall youthful glow.
- Sesame oil is known for its healing and moisturizing properties. It keeps the wrinkles at bay and heals spots and scars on the skin. It is a natural sunscreen and prevents UV rays from damaging your skin. The oil penetrates deeply into the skin, making it appear stunning. It also works wonderfully as a healing agent for your dry heels and makes your feet appear soft and healthy.
- Sesame oil for hair can work wonders. It is known to maintain the health of your scalp and hair and boost the overall growth of your hair. It also nourishes and adds shine to the scalp. AZ Organics organic seed oil is available for delivery all over Pakistan.
- The oil is great for your heart’s health and also controls blood sugar as well as arthritis. It is generally great for boosting your overall health.
Disclaimer: AZ Organic Sesame Oil is made for external use only. Some people are also allergic to carrier oils as it can cause an allergic reaction in people. It is advised to do a patch test before widespread use. Apply one drop of sesame oil on your feet or inside your wrist and leave it for 15 minutes.
Wait for a period of 24 hours if any skin irritation occurs. If you experience any allergies, consult your doctor. Keep it out of your children’s reach and avoid contact with your eyes and ears.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Black Seed Oil – 100% Pure and Organic
A small flowering shrub named Nigella Sativa produces flowers having black seeds. These seeds are used to extract Black seed oil, which is being utilized for medicinal purposes for thousands of years because of the benefits they have to offer. Black seed oil in Pakistan is also used for soothing pains, wound healing, and many other health benefits.
- Family: Buttercups
- Made by: Produced through pressing the flowering shrub named Nigella Sativa.
- Aroma: Fairly peppery solid and spicy aroma.
Camellia Seed Oil – Unrefined
Marula Oil – Best Serum for Hair & Skin
If you are looking for a miraculous hair treatment, use our Marula oil which is ideal for cleansing, de-frizzing and moisturizing, we bet once you start using our pure marula oil, there is no going back!
- Prevents Stretch Marks
- Fight Sign of Aging
- Protect Against Dirt and Pollution
- Suitable for All Skin Type
Olive Oil – Extra Virgin Organic
Olive oil Extra Virgin- Organic imported from the USA and originated from Spain, Italy, and Tunisia. Our Extra Virgin olive oil is certified organic and high in essential fatty acids. It is used in dressings, and skincare preparations including soaps, and body washes.
- Size: 50 ml
Pomegranate Seed Oil
AZ Organics pomegranate oil does it all. It stimulates keratinocytes which help to reverse skin damage, revive your skin and create a youthful appearance. It is commonly used in high-quality skincare products and is used to treat a variety of skin concerns; extreme dryness, eczema, psoriasis, and sunburn.
- 100% Pure Pomegranate Seed Oil
- Unrefined, Cold Pressed
- Amber Glass Bottle
- Bulk Supply Available
Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Prickly pear seed oil or barbary fig oil is an extraction of the prickly pear cactus. The oil itself is derived from the fruits’ seeds inside the cactus that is loaded with essential nutrients and antioxidants like Vitamin E, fatty acids, and phenols.
Pumpkin Seed Oil – Virgin Organic
Pumpkin seed oil is a cold-pressed extraction derived from pumpkin seeds that is used for various purposes. While it is a famous ingredient used for culinary practices, due to the nutty flavor it possesses, there are several pumpkin seed oil benefits for cosmetic uses as well. It is offered as an effective treatment that enhances hair and skin health.
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Sourced From: USA
- Botanical Name: Cucurbita pepo
- Processing: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Color: Dark Amber
Rosehip Oil Unrefined 100% Pure
Rosehip oil, also known as Rosa moshceta, is an extraction from the fruit of rosa canina, found in Southern Chile. This oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, lino lenic acid, and other minerals that combine to make your skin more beautiful looking.
Rosehip oil’s worth is so widely recognized because of its moistness and quick absorption by the skin. Because of all the skincare properties, rosehip oil is found in body lotions, facial cleansers, and aromatherapy.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.