Pomegranate Seed Oil
₨743.00 – ₨1,733.00Price range: ₨743.00 through ₨1,733.00
AZ Organics pomegranate oil does it all. It stimulates keratinocytes which help to reverse skin damage, revive your skin and create a youthful appearance. It is commonly used in high-quality skincare products and is used to treat a variety of skin concerns; extreme dryness, eczema, psoriasis, and sunburn.
- 100% Pure Pomegranate Seed Oil
- Unrefined, Cold Pressed
- Amber Glass Bottle
- Bulk Supply Available
It is a rich source of conjugated fatty acids, punicic acid is known for its anti-aging benefits. The product offers many hair benefits as well. AZ Organics offers the highest quality pomegranate oil in Pakistan. It comes in compact packaging and is available for delivery.Â
Pomegranate Oil Skin Benefits and Uses
- Using pomegranate oil for skin tightening is an amazing idea. The oil is rich in antioxidants which are the basis for antiaging.Â
- It helps with elimination and counters the effects of acne and eczema.Â
- The antimicrobial benefits of pomegranate oil help fight bacteria and fungus.Â
- The oil can act as a mild exfoliant and reveal the layers of fresh skin underneath.Â
- It protects your skin from harmful ultraviolet rays and acts as a natural sunscreen.Â
- Using pomegranate oil for hair revitalizes dull and dehydrated hair.Â
- Pomegranate oil dramatically improves skin texture by refining the pores and getting rid of bumpy skin.Â
- It fades the scars, acne marks and evens out the skin tone.Â
- Pomegranate oil hydrates your skin and locks in the moisture, making your skin appear bouncier, plumper, and healthy.Â
- Over time, pomegranate oil brightens your skin and adds a lit-from-within glow to your face.Â
- Using pomegranate oil for skin tightening is a great idea as it is known worldwide for its anti-aging properties and is found in many high-quality, natural anti-aging products as well.
Application of Pomegranate OilÂ
- Simply apply 2 to 3 drops of pomegranate oil to your skin directly or mix it with another moisturizer.Â
- You can also mix with other carrier oils to maximize the benefits.Â
- Use it as a hot oil treatment for hair to add life back to your hair.Â
Disclaimer
The product is made for external use only. Pomegranate oil can also cause allergic reactions in some people. It’s preferable to do a patch test before using it all over your skin and hair. Test 1 drop on feet or inner wrist and leave for 15 minutes. Wait for 24 hours. If no irritation occurs, continue to use it. Keep it away from the reach of children. Avoid getting in touch with the eyes.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Apricot Seed Oil
Extracted from 100% natural and organic kernel seeds of apricots, our apricot oil is packed with nourishment and vitamins needed to give your skin a luxuriously soft and conditioning experience.
We use cold-pressed methods to obtain the oil from apricot kernel seeds to ensure that the chemical compounds of the oil are not altered in the procedure. Created with nature’s goodness, there are many apricot oil benefits for your hair and skin.
Evening Primrose Oil- Refined
The primrose oil is extracted from a plant that is native to North America. It can be taken as a supplement and applied topically as well. It is traditionally known to treat bruises, hemorrhoids, digestive problems, and sore throat. It is rich in omega-six fatty acids which have immense skin and body healing properties.
- Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Processing: Refined
- Origin: China
Grape Seed Oil – Unrefined
Marula Oil – Best Serum for Hair & Skin
If you are looking for a miraculous hair treatment, use our Marula oil which is ideal for cleansing, de-frizzing and moisturizing, we bet once you start using our pure marula oil, there is no going back!
- Prevents Stretch Marks
- Fight Sign of Aging
- Protect Against Dirt and Pollution
- Suitable for All Skin Type
Olive Oil – Extra Virgin Organic
Olive oil Extra Virgin- Organic imported from the USA and originated from Spain, Italy, and Tunisia. Our Extra Virgin olive oil is certified organic and high in essential fatty acids. It is used in dressings, and skincare preparations including soaps, and body washes.
- Size: 50 ml
Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Prickly pear seed oil or barbary fig oil is an extraction of the prickly pear cactus. The oil itself is derived from the fruits’ seeds inside the cactus that is loaded with essential nutrients and antioxidants like Vitamin E, fatty acids, and phenols.
Sweet Almond Oil Cold Pressed
Sweet almond is a plant known for producing nuts that are well-known as almonds and edible. Being used in cosmetics and medications for years, sweet almond oil is a nutritional powerhouse with fibers, healthy fats, vitamins, and minerals and is therefore used for many beneficial purposes.Â
- Family: Rosaceae
- Made by: extracted from the edible kernels of sweet almonds
- Aroma: Sweet and subtle
- Extraction Process: Cold Pressed
- Parts Used: Almond Kernels
- Status: Virgin ( Unrefined)
Wheat Germ Oil – Unrefined
Our wheat germ oil is carefully handcrafted from the embryo of a wheat kernel and is enriched in all the goodness Mother Nature has to offer. This oil is a must-have in every Indian household because it is believed to possess mythical properties.
Filled with bundles of naturally occurring plant nutrients, such as proteins, vitamins, and fatty acids, this wheat germ oil is extremely beneficial for your hair and skin.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.