Pomegranate Seed Oil
₨743.00 – ₨1,733.00Price range: ₨743.00 through ₨1,733.00
AZ Organics pomegranate oil does it all. It stimulates keratinocytes which help to reverse skin damage, revive your skin and create a youthful appearance. It is commonly used in high-quality skincare products and is used to treat a variety of skin concerns; extreme dryness, eczema, psoriasis, and sunburn.
- 100% Pure Pomegranate Seed Oil
- Unrefined, Cold Pressed
- Amber Glass Bottle
- Bulk Supply Available
It is a rich source of conjugated fatty acids, punicic acid is known for its anti-aging benefits. The product offers many hair benefits as well. AZ Organics offers the highest quality pomegranate oil in Pakistan. It comes in compact packaging and is available for delivery.Â
Pomegranate Oil Skin Benefits and Uses
- Using pomegranate oil for skin tightening is an amazing idea. The oil is rich in antioxidants which are the basis for antiaging.Â
- It helps with elimination and counters the effects of acne and eczema.Â
- The antimicrobial benefits of pomegranate oil help fight bacteria and fungus.Â
- The oil can act as a mild exfoliant and reveal the layers of fresh skin underneath.Â
- It protects your skin from harmful ultraviolet rays and acts as a natural sunscreen.Â
- Using pomegranate oil for hair revitalizes dull and dehydrated hair.Â
- Pomegranate oil dramatically improves skin texture by refining the pores and getting rid of bumpy skin.Â
- It fades the scars, acne marks and evens out the skin tone.Â
- Pomegranate oil hydrates your skin and locks in the moisture, making your skin appear bouncier, plumper, and healthy.Â
- Over time, pomegranate oil brightens your skin and adds a lit-from-within glow to your face.Â
- Using pomegranate oil for skin tightening is a great idea as it is known worldwide for its anti-aging properties and is found in many high-quality, natural anti-aging products as well.
Application of Pomegranate OilÂ
- Simply apply 2 to 3 drops of pomegranate oil to your skin directly or mix it with another moisturizer.Â
- You can also mix with other carrier oils to maximize the benefits.Â
- Use it as a hot oil treatment for hair to add life back to your hair.Â
Disclaimer
The product is made for external use only. Pomegranate oil can also cause allergic reactions in some people. It’s preferable to do a patch test before using it all over your skin and hair. Test 1 drop on feet or inner wrist and leave for 15 minutes. Wait for 24 hours. If no irritation occurs, continue to use it. Keep it away from the reach of children. Avoid getting in touch with the eyes.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Castor Oil- Cold Pressed
Extracted from castor seeds by cold pressing,
- 100% Pure
- carries multiple health benefits.
- It is rich in vitamins, minerals, and anti-oxidants.
Coconut Oil – Pure and Organic
Used as food oil, various industrial applications, and skin and hair, coconut oil offers different beneficial results when used. Derived from the meat, milk, and kernels of the coconut fruit and palm, this oil is also known as a superfood and has various positive effects on health.Â
- Family: Arecaceae
- Made by: Pressing dry or fresh coconut meat called Copra.
- Aroma: Neutral odor
JOJOBA OIL- VIRGIN ORGANIC
Palm Oil – Refined
Our palm oil, also known as red palm oil, is sustainably harvested from the fruit pulp of oil palm trees located in African and Asian rainforests. This oil provides treatment for a wide range of health issues, from common headaches to alleviating symptoms of rheumatism.
Palm oil also contains rare healing properties that allow it to seal wounds and prevent infections. Additionally, this multipurpose oil is also very beneficial for hair and skin.
Rosehip Oil Unrefined 100% Pure
Rosehip oil, also known as Rosa moshceta, is an extraction from the fruit of rosa canina, found in Southern Chile. This oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, lino lenic acid, and other minerals that combine to make your skin more beautiful looking.
Rosehip oil’s worth is so widely recognized because of its moistness and quick absorption by the skin. Because of all the skincare properties, rosehip oil is found in body lotions, facial cleansers, and aromatherapy.
Sea Buckthorn Oil- Virgin
Sea Buck Thorn Oil is cold-pressed from dried berries and seeds of sea buckthorn shrub found at a high altitude of Himalaya mountains in Northern areas of Pakistan. Sea buckthorn is a wild-grown shrub. And there is no pesticide or herbicide is used which makes it a natural wild-grown organic.
We are proudly extracting sea buckthorn oil in Pakistan by cold pressing. After cold pressing, oil is filtered where it retains the original unrefined state and dark orange to red color. We do not process it further which means that every drop of our Sea Buckthorn Oil is 100% Pure.Â
- Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
- EXTRACTION PROCESS: COLD PRESSED
- PARTS USED: DRIED BERRIESÂ & SEEDS
- STATUS: UNREFINED ( Virgin )
- Origin: Pakistan
Sweet Almond Oil Cold Pressed
Sweet almond is a plant known for producing nuts that are well-known as almonds and edible. Being used in cosmetics and medications for years, sweet almond oil is a nutritional powerhouse with fibers, healthy fats, vitamins, and minerals and is therefore used for many beneficial purposes.Â
- Family: Rosaceae
- Made by: extracted from the edible kernels of sweet almonds
- Aroma: Sweet and subtle
- Extraction Process: Cold Pressed
- Parts Used: Almond Kernels
- Status: Virgin ( Unrefined)
Walnut Oil – Virgin
Extracted from natural walnuts, our walnut oil is obtained via a meticulous process of cold-pressing the nut. This oil contains oodles of beneficial vitamins and minerals for your skin and hair. If you want to have flawless, young-looking skin, this oil is an excellent addition to your skincare routine.
- Extraction Process: Cold-Pressed
- Parts Used: Walnut Kernels
- Status: Unrefined

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.