Strawberry Seed Oil- Unrefined
₨1,469.00 – ₨3,630.00Price range: ₨1,469.00 through ₨3,630.00
AZ Organic’s strawberry seed oil is extracted with the help of the cold-pressed technique. We use only fresh and organic strawberries to extract a beautiful, light consistency oil that is rich in nutrients like omega 6, omega 9, and ellagic acid.
| Name | STRAWBERRY SEED OIL |
| BOTANICAL NAME | FRAGARIA ANANASSA |
| EXTRACTION METHOD | COLD-PRESSED |
| ORIGIN | POLAND |
| COLOR | DARK AMBER |
It is known for its amazing anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant properties. It preserves and promotes collagen production while brightening your skin over time. It is also loaded with Vitamin E, which protects your skin against environmental stressors. Simply order it now and we will deliver it to your doorstep.
Strawberry Seed Oil Uses and Benefits
Using AZ Organics cold-pressed strawberry seed oil for skin will protect it from pollution, sun, and other skin environmental damage. The oil promotes collagen production in the skin, which keeps it looking youthful and plump over the years. Simply apply a few drops of the oil on a clean face every morning and night.
- It is great for aromatherapy. You can add a few drops of the oil in a diffuser, and it will give your space a very pleasantly sweet and refreshing aroma.
- It can be used in place of your regular lip balm as it will cure dry, chapped, and discolored lips.
- If you have brittle nails, the strawberry essential oil will help them grow longer and stronger. Simply apply a few drops of oil onto your nails and massage gently. Do this twice a day, consistently for two weeks, to see results.
- Why we are on the subject of nails, dry cuticles are a huge problem. Applying a little bit of oil to your cuticles will prevent them from drying out and give your hands a manicured look.
- When consumed internally, the strawberry oil delivers many health benefits; purification of the gastrointestinal tract, improved metabolism, help liver function and prevent anemia. However, by no means is it an alternative to the doctor’s prescribed medication. It is just an additional step.
- It can come in handy if you struggle with skin conditions such as psoriasis, dermatitis, rosacea, acne, eczema, and more. Apply it to the affected area, and your skin will love it.
- Strawberry essential oil helps treat acute dryness of the skin. Simply mix it with your daily lotion, body oil, or a moisturizer of choice and rub it all over your body. With continued use, your skin will become soft, supple, and moisturized.
- It is known for regenerating your skin cells and giving you a youthful appearance. Apply it twice a day and see your skin glow.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Avocado Oil – Virgin Organic
Being rich in fatty acids and numerous Vitamins, Avocado oil is explicitly produced through pressing the pulp of avocado fruit. Most of the Avocado oil benefits are because of the fatty acids present in it. It is also known for having anti-inflammatory and antioxidant, and many other beneficial properties that can be used for both skin and hair.
- Family: Lauraceae
- Made by: Extracted through the pulp of Avocados.
- Aroma: Nutty, fatty, and sweet.
Buriti Seed Oil 100% Pure
Our buriti seed oil is extracted through the intricate process of steam distillation from the crushed fruit of the moriche palm tree. The moriche palm tree is famous for possessing healing properties and in some cultures the moriche tree is regarded as the ‘Tree of Life’. The same mythical properties are passed down to our buriti oil, as it is extremely beneficial for your skin and hair.
Camellia Seed Oil – Unrefined
Evening Primrose Oil- Refined
The primrose oil is extracted from a plant that is native to North America. It can be taken as a supplement and applied topically as well. It is traditionally known to treat bruises, hemorrhoids, digestive problems, and sore throat. It is rich in omega-six fatty acids which have immense skin and body healing properties.
- Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Processing: Refined
- Origin: China
Palm Oil – Refined
Our palm oil, also known as red palm oil, is sustainably harvested from the fruit pulp of oil palm trees located in African and Asian rainforests. This oil provides treatment for a wide range of health issues, from common headaches to alleviating symptoms of rheumatism.
Palm oil also contains rare healing properties that allow it to seal wounds and prevent infections. Additionally, this multipurpose oil is also very beneficial for hair and skin.
Pumpkin Seed Oil – Virgin Organic
Pumpkin seed oil is a cold-pressed extraction derived from pumpkin seeds that is used for various purposes. While it is a famous ingredient used for culinary practices, due to the nutty flavor it possesses, there are several pumpkin seed oil benefits for cosmetic uses as well. It is offered as an effective treatment that enhances hair and skin health.
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Sourced From: USA
- Botanical Name: Cucurbita pepo
- Processing: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Color: Dark Amber
Sea Buckthorn Oil- Virgin
Sea Buck Thorn Oil is cold-pressed from dried berries and seeds of sea buckthorn shrub found at a high altitude of Himalaya mountains in Northern areas of Pakistan. Sea buckthorn is a wild-grown shrub. And there is no pesticide or herbicide is used which makes it a natural wild-grown organic.
We are proudly extracting sea buckthorn oil in Pakistan by cold pressing. After cold pressing, oil is filtered where it retains the original unrefined state and dark orange to red color. We do not process it further which means that every drop of our Sea Buckthorn Oil is 100% Pure.Â
- Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
- EXTRACTION PROCESS: COLD PRESSED
- PARTS USED: DRIED BERRIESÂ & SEEDS
- STATUS: UNREFINED ( Virgin )
- Origin: Pakistan
Walnut Oil – Virgin
Extracted from natural walnuts, our walnut oil is obtained via a meticulous process of cold-pressing the nut. This oil contains oodles of beneficial vitamins and minerals for your skin and hair. If you want to have flawless, young-looking skin, this oil is an excellent addition to your skincare routine.
- Extraction Process: Cold-Pressed
- Parts Used: Walnut Kernels
- Status: Unrefined

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.