Evening Primrose Oil- Refined
₨823.00
The primrose oil is extracted from a plant that is native to North America. It can be taken as a supplement and applied topically as well. It is traditionally known to treat bruises, hemorrhoids, digestive problems, and sore throat. It is rich in omega-six fatty acids which have immense skin and body healing properties.
- Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Processing: Refined
- Origin: China
Evening primrose oil is extracted from the seeds of the evening prime rose plant. After refining, oil results in honey-like color with a bland odor and no taste. Evening primrose oil is famous for its essential fatty acids, most specifically due to a high level of GLA 10% ( gamma-linolenic acid ) and linolenic acid.
Essential fatty acids play a major role in brain functioning and healthy growth and development. One of the most important essential fatty acids found in evening primrose oil is Omega-6. And Omega-6 is not produced by the body itself. Evening primrose is also contained vital and valuable contents which help to maintain a healthy, smooth, and soft skin tone.
AZ Organic’s oil is 100 percent pure and is free from any chemicals, preservatives, PPDs, and offers the best evening primrose oil price in Pakistan. Moreover, the product comes in compact packaging and is easy to carry around anywhere.
Evening Primrose Oil Uses and Benefits
- Using evening primrose oil for acne is a great idea. It will fight inflammation, clear up acne, and will moisturize your skin from within.
- The oil can help treat skin conditions such as eczema. For maximum benefits, it is advised to take it internally and apply it topically as well. Over time, you will see the results. (If your doctor has prescribed certain medications, keep taking them and do not use oil as a replacement)
- Using evening primrose oil for skin will improve elasticity, add moisture while making your skin firm. Apply it directly or mix it in with a moisturizer.
- It helps relieve the symptoms of PMS such as bloating, depression, and irritability. Always consult with your doctor prior to consuming it internally.
- Evening primrose oil will help relieve breast pain and cramps during periods.
- It can be a great natural cure for people struggling with hot flashes.
- Some people suggest that it can reduce blood pressure. (However, there is a conflict about it and the oil shouldn’t be used instead of the medication prescribed by your doctor)
- It makes your skin glow from within and is ideal for extremely dry skin types.
- If you are using primrose oil for acne, you can apply it to your spots directly.
- It can also be added to your daily moisturizer and applied during the day and night for a lit-from-within glow.
- When consumed internally, the primrose oil helps fight inflammation and ease bone pain over time. To see a difference, one should take 560 to 6,000 mg of the oil for six to twelve months.
Disclaimer
This product is made for external use only. If you are pregnant or lactating, always check in with your doctor before using primrose essential oil. It is advised to do a patch test before applying it all over your skin.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Apricot Seed Oil
Extracted from 100% natural and organic kernel seeds of apricots, our apricot oil is packed with nourishment and vitamins needed to give your skin a luxuriously soft and conditioning experience.
We use cold-pressed methods to obtain the oil from apricot kernel seeds to ensure that the chemical compounds of the oil are not altered in the procedure. Created with nature’s goodness, there are many apricot oil benefits for your hair and skin.
Argan Oil – Virgin Organic
We are an importer and wholesale dealer of Argan Oil- Virgin Organic. Our 100% pure Argan oil is imported from the USA and produced in Morocco. It is believed that the healing and moisturizing properties of argan oil make it a famous cosmetic ingredient all over the world. Our argan oil is cold-pressed and unrefined where it retains its color, aroma as well as original properties.
- Origin: Morroco
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Status: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Certification: Certified Organic
Castor Oil- Cold Pressed
Extracted from castor seeds by cold pressing,
- 100% Pure
- carries multiple health benefits.
- It is rich in vitamins, minerals, and anti-oxidants.
Hemp Seed Oil
We harvest our hemp seed oil from the finest of seeds in the world. Cold-pressed, unrefined in its purest form. The hemp seed oil has numerous health and hair benefits.
The proteins, vitamins, and acids found in the oil help hydrate and regulate your skin and promote blood circulation. Buy 100% Pure and Natural Seed oil from AZ Organics Pakistan.
Jamaican Black Castor Oil
Black Castor Oil It is very much possible that you have not heard about Jamaican Black Castor Oil even if you are well aware of carrier oils and essential oils. Do not worry, as we are going to introduce you to this miracle oil equally beneficial for skin and hair.
This oil is extracted from Castor beans traditionally in Jamaica. And for this reason, it is known as Jamaican Black Castor Oil. For centuries, people of African origin have used castor oil for hair growth, and skin-related issues.
Palm Oil – Refined
Our palm oil, also known as red palm oil, is sustainably harvested from the fruit pulp of oil palm trees located in African and Asian rainforests. This oil provides treatment for a wide range of health issues, from common headaches to alleviating symptoms of rheumatism.
Palm oil also contains rare healing properties that allow it to seal wounds and prevent infections. Additionally, this multipurpose oil is also very beneficial for hair and skin.
Pomegranate Seed Oil
AZ Organics pomegranate oil does it all. It stimulates keratinocytes which help to reverse skin damage, revive your skin and create a youthful appearance. It is commonly used in high-quality skincare products and is used to treat a variety of skin concerns; extreme dryness, eczema, psoriasis, and sunburn.
- 100% Pure Pomegranate Seed Oil
- Unrefined, Cold Pressed
- Amber Glass Bottle
- Bulk Supply Available
Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Prickly pear seed oil or barbary fig oil is an extraction of the prickly pear cactus. The oil itself is derived from the fruits’ seeds inside the cactus that is loaded with essential nutrients and antioxidants like Vitamin E, fatty acids, and phenols.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.