Macadamia Nut Oil
₨743.00 – ₨1,650.00Price range: ₨743.00 through ₨1,650.00
Macadamia oil is popularly known as beautifying due to its excellent benefits for skin and hair. AZ Organics Macadamia oil in Pakistan contains a high amount of palmitoleic fatty acids.
Macadamia oil for skin has been used for centuries to fight the signs of premature aging and sagging. Along with being a powerful moisturizer, it is also a miracle product for hair.
- Plant Family: Proteas
- Scientific Name: Macadamia integrifolia
- Extraction Method: Cold Compression
Macadamia oil for hair adds intense nourishment to dull, dehydrated hair.AZ Organic is 100% pure. It is made up of raw Macadamia Integrifolia seeds and is free from any chemicals and preservatives.
Macadamia Oil Benefits
- Macadamia Oil contains a high quantity of monosaturated fats. The content is even higher than olive oil. It makes it ideal for the heart’s health.
- The oil can work wonders for the skin. It not only acts as an excellent moisturizer but also minimizes visible signs of aging and premature greying.
- Macadamia oil is a health booster for your hair. The high proportion of mega-7 monounsaturated fat will transform your hair entirely within a few uses.
- This oil is a powerful source of antioxidants that help fight free radicals in the body and keeps you in a generally good state.
- Macadamia oil is rich in vitamin E, which is proven to protect against various types of cancers and some health conditions.
Macadamia Oil Uses
Macadamia nut oil can be applied topically as well as consumed internally. Here are some of the uses.
Topical Uses
Macadamia Oil can be used as a skin and hair care product. Apply it directly to skin and hair as you would apply any other carrier oil.
It can also be mixed with other skin and hair care products (masks, creams, lotions) prior to application. Just add 1 to 2 drops in your daily moisturizer, hair mask, or any other consequence of choice before application for maximum nourishment.
Internally
Adding a few drops of Macadamia Oil to your tea helps. One can also replace other oils with Macadamia oil while creating recipes.
Disclaimer
Although Macadamia nut oil is a very safe to use oil with almost no risk of any allergic reactions, it is better to be mindful. Always do a patch test before applying the oil topically all over the skin. Discontinue use of the oil if you experience hives, a fever, raised skin bumps, or clogged pores with 24 hours after the application.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Apricot Seed Oil
Extracted from 100% natural and organic kernel seeds of apricots, our apricot oil is packed with nourishment and vitamins needed to give your skin a luxuriously soft and conditioning experience.
We use cold-pressed methods to obtain the oil from apricot kernel seeds to ensure that the chemical compounds of the oil are not altered in the procedure. Created with nature’s goodness, there are many apricot oil benefits for your hair and skin.
Buriti Seed Oil 100% Pure
Our buriti seed oil is extracted through the intricate process of steam distillation from the crushed fruit of the moriche palm tree. The moriche palm tree is famous for possessing healing properties and in some cultures the moriche tree is regarded as the ‘Tree of Life’. The same mythical properties are passed down to our buriti oil, as it is extremely beneficial for your skin and hair.
Coconut Oil – Pure and Organic
Used as food oil, various industrial applications, and skin and hair, coconut oil offers different beneficial results when used. Derived from the meat, milk, and kernels of the coconut fruit and palm, this oil is also known as a superfood and has various positive effects on health.Â
- Family: Arecaceae
- Made by: Pressing dry or fresh coconut meat called Copra.
- Aroma: Neutral odor
Jamaican Black Castor Oil
Black Castor Oil It is very much possible that you have not heard about Jamaican Black Castor Oil even if you are well aware of carrier oils and essential oils. Do not worry, as we are going to introduce you to this miracle oil equally beneficial for skin and hair.
This oil is extracted from Castor beans traditionally in Jamaica. And for this reason, it is known as Jamaican Black Castor Oil. For centuries, people of African origin have used castor oil for hair growth, and skin-related issues.
Palm Oil – Refined
Our palm oil, also known as red palm oil, is sustainably harvested from the fruit pulp of oil palm trees located in African and Asian rainforests. This oil provides treatment for a wide range of health issues, from common headaches to alleviating symptoms of rheumatism.
Palm oil also contains rare healing properties that allow it to seal wounds and prevent infections. Additionally, this multipurpose oil is also very beneficial for hair and skin.
Pomegranate Seed Oil
AZ Organics pomegranate oil does it all. It stimulates keratinocytes which help to reverse skin damage, revive your skin and create a youthful appearance. It is commonly used in high-quality skincare products and is used to treat a variety of skin concerns; extreme dryness, eczema, psoriasis, and sunburn.
- 100% Pure Pomegranate Seed Oil
- Unrefined, Cold Pressed
- Amber Glass Bottle
- Bulk Supply Available
Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Prickly pear seed oil or barbary fig oil is an extraction of the prickly pear cactus. The oil itself is derived from the fruits’ seeds inside the cactus that is loaded with essential nutrients and antioxidants like Vitamin E, fatty acids, and phenols.
Wheat Germ Oil – Unrefined
Our wheat germ oil is carefully handcrafted from the embryo of a wheat kernel and is enriched in all the goodness Mother Nature has to offer. This oil is a must-have in every Indian household because it is believed to possess mythical properties.
Filled with bundles of naturally occurring plant nutrients, such as proteins, vitamins, and fatty acids, this wheat germ oil is extremely beneficial for your hair and skin.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.