Moringa Oil
₨1,073.00 – ₨1,964.00Price range: ₨1,073.00 through ₨1,964.00
Our 100% natural and organic Moringa oil are obtained via cold-pressed extraction of Moringa seeds. It is suitable for all skin types and has rare properties to rejuvenate skin and hair cells.
This carrier oil has been used for centuries for its healing properties. There is a long list of Moringa oil benefits for hair and skin.
Features and Details
- 100% Pure Premium Grade Moringa Seed Oil – Carefully distilled from Moringa seeds, this handmade carrier oil is SGS certified and packaged without any synthetic additives or chemicals to ensure 100% organic and natural therapeutic grade quality.
- Multipurpose – This oil has an abundance of vitamins and minerals that can be used in a wide range of different ways, for instance as a hair conditioner and a skin moisturizer.
- Healing Properties – Extracted through cold-press technique from Moringa seeds, this oil has healing properties that help regenerate skin and prevent skin diseases and aging. It is also beneficial for hair growth.
- Carefully Packaged for Maximum Retention and Ease of Use – Packed in dark amber bottles to retain maximum freshness overtime, our Moringa carrier oil comes with a pre-installed euro-style eyedropper for easy application.
- Trusted and Reliable – We pride ourselves on creating oils that are filled with nature’s goodness and fulfill every need of our customers.
Moringa oil for skincare
Add this carrier oil to your skincare routine to remove blemishes, scars, spots, and marks from the face. It also helps to brighten up dull patches and gives you soft and glowing skin. Regular use of Moringa oil can get rid of hyperpigmentation and leave you with evenly-toned skin. Moringa oil also offers protection against free radicals and promotes healthy skin growth.
Moringa oil for blood pressure
If you struggle with high blood pressure, this carrier oil is nature’s tailor-made solution to your problem. With the help of our 100% natural Moringa oil, you can get control over your blood pressure as well as ensure a healthy circulation system.
Moringa oil for ant-aging
Cold-pressed Moringa oil is loaded with vitamins and antioxidants that help to slow down the aging process and provide protection from the harmful free radicals and pollutants in the environment. Our Moringa carrier oil will help reduce wrinkles, fine lines, and blemishes while ensuring that your skin does not sag. Regular use of this oil will give you soft and radiant skin within weeks.
Moringa oil for scalp health
Moringa oil is packed with many beneficial nutrients including oleic acid which is a type of omega-9 fatty acid. This allows Moringa carrier oil to make your stands and scalp healthier and more pliable. Since this oil is filled with oodles of moisture, it is a brilliant supplement for hydration for dry and frail hair.
Moringa oil for hair growth
There are many benefits of using Moringa oil for hair. The presence of Linoleic acid in the oil makes it a perfect hair growth antidote. Regular use of this oil on your hair is guaranteed to boost your hair growth while keeping your scalp moisturized and healthy.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Apricot Seed Oil
Extracted from 100% natural and organic kernel seeds of apricots, our apricot oil is packed with nourishment and vitamins needed to give your skin a luxuriously soft and conditioning experience.
We use cold-pressed methods to obtain the oil from apricot kernel seeds to ensure that the chemical compounds of the oil are not altered in the procedure. Created with nature’s goodness, there are many apricot oil benefits for your hair and skin.
Avocado Oil – Virgin Organic
Being rich in fatty acids and numerous Vitamins, Avocado oil is explicitly produced through pressing the pulp of avocado fruit. Most of the Avocado oil benefits are because of the fatty acids present in it. It is also known for having anti-inflammatory and antioxidant, and many other beneficial properties that can be used for both skin and hair.
- Family: Lauraceae
- Made by: Extracted through the pulp of Avocados.
- Aroma: Nutty, fatty, and sweet.
Buriti Seed Oil 100% Pure
Our buriti seed oil is extracted through the intricate process of steam distillation from the crushed fruit of the moriche palm tree. The moriche palm tree is famous for possessing healing properties and in some cultures the moriche tree is regarded as the ‘Tree of Life’. The same mythical properties are passed down to our buriti oil, as it is extremely beneficial for your skin and hair.
Coconut Oil – Pure and Organic
Used as food oil, various industrial applications, and skin and hair, coconut oil offers different beneficial results when used. Derived from the meat, milk, and kernels of the coconut fruit and palm, this oil is also known as a superfood and has various positive effects on health.Â
- Family: Arecaceae
- Made by: Pressing dry or fresh coconut meat called Copra.
- Aroma: Neutral odor
Pumpkin Seed Oil – Virgin Organic
Pumpkin seed oil is a cold-pressed extraction derived from pumpkin seeds that is used for various purposes. While it is a famous ingredient used for culinary practices, due to the nutty flavor it possesses, there are several pumpkin seed oil benefits for cosmetic uses as well. It is offered as an effective treatment that enhances hair and skin health.
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Sourced From: USA
- Botanical Name: Cucurbita pepo
- Processing: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Color: Dark Amber
Rosehip Oil Unrefined 100% Pure
Rosehip oil, also known as Rosa moshceta, is an extraction from the fruit of rosa canina, found in Southern Chile. This oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, lino lenic acid, and other minerals that combine to make your skin more beautiful looking.
Rosehip oil’s worth is so widely recognized because of its moistness and quick absorption by the skin. Because of all the skincare properties, rosehip oil is found in body lotions, facial cleansers, and aromatherapy.
Sea Buckthorn Oil- Virgin
Sea Buck Thorn Oil is cold-pressed from dried berries and seeds of sea buckthorn shrub found at a high altitude of Himalaya mountains in Northern areas of Pakistan. Sea buckthorn is a wild-grown shrub. And there is no pesticide or herbicide is used which makes it a natural wild-grown organic.
We are proudly extracting sea buckthorn oil in Pakistan by cold pressing. After cold pressing, oil is filtered where it retains the original unrefined state and dark orange to red color. We do not process it further which means that every drop of our Sea Buckthorn Oil is 100% Pure.Â
- Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
- EXTRACTION PROCESS: COLD PRESSED
- PARTS USED: DRIED BERRIESÂ & SEEDS
- STATUS: UNREFINED ( Virgin )
- Origin: Pakistan
Tamanu Oil – Virgin Organic
Our tamanu oil is carefully extracted by cold pressing from the seeds that grow on a tamanu nut tree. This carrier oil has been vastly popular for centuries, primarily due to its excessive usage in medicinal drugs in parts of Asia, Africa, and Pacific Island cultures.
This carrier oil is also believed to have healing properties for the skin. Some studies have even shown results of tamanu oil treating patients with tumors, vaginitis, and HIV.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.