Kukui Nut Oil
₨759.00 – ₨1,073.00Price range: ₨759.00 through ₨1,073.00
Extracted from the kukui tree, our kukui nut oil is 100% natural and organic with oodles of benefits for your skin and hair. The kukui tree originates from Hawaii and the oil is hand-crafted via the cold pressing method. Known for its mystical healing properties, this multipurpose carrier oil can be used to moisturize the skin and rejuvenate dull hair.
Features and Details
- 100% Pure Premium Kukui Nut Oil – Carefully distilled from kukui trees, this handmade carrier oil is SGS certified and packaged without any synthetic additives or chemicals to ensure 100% organic and natural therapeutic grade quality.
- Multipurpose – This oil has an abundance of vitamins and minerals that can be used in a wide range of different ways, for instance as a hair conditioner and a skin moisturizer.
- Healing Properties – Extracted through cold-press technique from kukui trees, this oil has healing properties that help regenerate skin and prevent skin diseases such as eczema and acne. It is also beneficial for hair growth.
- Carefully Packaged for Maximum Retention and Ease of Use – Packed in dark amber bottles to retain maximum freshness overtime, our kukui carrier oil comes with a pre-installed euro-style eyedropper for easy application.
- Guaranteed Satisfaction – We pride ourselves on creating oils that are filled with nature’s goodness and fulfill every need of our customers
Kukui nut oil for moisturizing skin
Packed with Vitamin A, C, and E, these nutrients allow kukui nut oil to deeply moisturize the skin without leaving it greasy. For sensitive skin types, this oil makes for the perfect moisturizer for all seasons.
Kukui nut oil for Acne
Kukui nut oil has bundles of healthy fatty acids such as linoleic aid and omega-3. These elements combine to help soothe the skin and calm down inflammation. Since the oil resembles the structure of sebum, it easily absorbs into the skin and helps combat acne and other skin condition.
Kukui nut oil for muscular pain
This oil has rare properties that allow it to reduce pains from aching muscles and joints. You can apply a few drops of this natural oil over your body and gently massage it in to effectively alleviate muscular pain.
Kukui nut oil for eczema
For people struggling with eczema, this nature’s antidote is the solution to all of your problems. By regular application of this oil on your skin, it can help to get rid of eczema and psoriasis by soothing skin and preventing discomfort and itchiness. This oil deeply nourishes the skin and combats scaly patches on the skin.
Kukui nut oil for hair care
This oil is a popular treatment for frizzy hair, especially in Hawaii. It can be applied directly to rejuvenate dry and dull hair. It is especially beneficial for hair damage caused by the sun. Kukui oil contains linoleic acid which helps to calm the fizziness of hair and helps restore gloss and shine. The oil also has hydrating powers, which are very beneficial to reduce dandruff while providing moisture to the scalp.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Apricot Seed Oil
Extracted from 100% natural and organic kernel seeds of apricots, our apricot oil is packed with nourishment and vitamins needed to give your skin a luxuriously soft and conditioning experience.
We use cold-pressed methods to obtain the oil from apricot kernel seeds to ensure that the chemical compounds of the oil are not altered in the procedure. Created with nature’s goodness, there are many apricot oil benefits for your hair and skin.
Camellia Seed Oil – Unrefined
Coconut Oil – Pure and Organic
Used as food oil, various industrial applications, and skin and hair, coconut oil offers different beneficial results when used. Derived from the meat, milk, and kernels of the coconut fruit and palm, this oil is also known as a superfood and has various positive effects on health.Â
- Family: Arecaceae
- Made by: Pressing dry or fresh coconut meat called Copra.
- Aroma: Neutral odor
Evening Primrose Oil- Refined
The primrose oil is extracted from a plant that is native to North America. It can be taken as a supplement and applied topically as well. It is traditionally known to treat bruises, hemorrhoids, digestive problems, and sore throat. It is rich in omega-six fatty acids which have immense skin and body healing properties.
- Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Processing: Refined
- Origin: China
Jamaican Black Castor Oil
Black Castor Oil It is very much possible that you have not heard about Jamaican Black Castor Oil even if you are well aware of carrier oils and essential oils. Do not worry, as we are going to introduce you to this miracle oil equally beneficial for skin and hair.
This oil is extracted from Castor beans traditionally in Jamaica. And for this reason, it is known as Jamaican Black Castor Oil. For centuries, people of African origin have used castor oil for hair growth, and skin-related issues.
Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Prickly pear seed oil or barbary fig oil is an extraction of the prickly pear cactus. The oil itself is derived from the fruits’ seeds inside the cactus that is loaded with essential nutrients and antioxidants like Vitamin E, fatty acids, and phenols.
Tamanu Oil – Virgin Organic
Our tamanu oil is carefully extracted by cold pressing from the seeds that grow on a tamanu nut tree. This carrier oil has been vastly popular for centuries, primarily due to its excessive usage in medicinal drugs in parts of Asia, Africa, and Pacific Island cultures.
This carrier oil is also believed to have healing properties for the skin. Some studies have even shown results of tamanu oil treating patients with tumors, vaginitis, and HIV.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.