Grapeseed Oil – Refined
₨908.00 Original price was: ₨908.00.₨825.00Current price is: ₨825.00.
AZ Organic’s grape seed oil is extracted using the cold-pressed technique. It is an effective moisturizer for acne-prone and sensitive skin. It is made from 100 percent pure ingredients and is available for delivery all across Pakistan.
It reduces acne scars, acne, wrinkles, fine lines and gives you a clear complexion. Our oil is free from any chemicals, preservatives and comes in a compact bottle.
- Size: 20ml
Uses and Grape Seed Oil Benefits
It is a light moisturizer that adds a hydrating glow to your skin. The oil is rich in linoleic acid, vitamin C, and vitamin E. It lightens dark circles and improves the appearance of skin under the eyes. Simply tap a little bit of oil under the eyes and blend it in with your ring fingers.
Using grapeseed oil for acne is a great natural remedy. It heals your skin from within. Moreover, the oil can be easily absorbed into your skin, protecting it from external environmental factors. Over a period of time, it makes your skin soft and supple.
The grape seed oil is a great natural remedy for getting rid of scars and uneven skin tone. Moreover, it tightens the pores and makes your skin appear younger. It adds a beautiful glow to your face. Simply add a few drops into your daily moisturizer and see the magic. You can also apply the oil directly to your skin at night time.
Grapeseed oil massage imparts immense benefits to your body’s skin. It improves blood circulation in your body and keeps it moisturized at all times. It can replace your body lotions and the moisture lasts for up to 24 hours.
Using grapeseed oil for hair will get rid of dandruff and improve the overall condition of your scalp. Dry, itchy scalp is one of the most common reasons for breakage, hair fall, and dehydrated hair. It gets rid of the dead skin cells and imparts a beautiful shine to your hair. Massage the oil to your scalp and leave it in for a few hours. Wash it off afterward with warm water as usual.
Grapeseed Oil Application
Simply apply a few drops of oil and rub it on your face and body. You can also mix with other oils or carrier oils.
Disclaimer
The oil is made for external use only. Some people might be allergic to grapeseed oil. Always do a patch test to see if you are allergic to it or not. If no irritation occurs, continue to apply it to your skin and hair.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Argan Oil – Virgin Organic
We are an importer and wholesale dealer of Argan Oil- Virgin Organic. Our 100% pure Argan oil is imported from the USA and produced in Morocco. It is believed that the healing and moisturizing properties of argan oil make it a famous cosmetic ingredient all over the world. Our argan oil is cold-pressed and unrefined where it retains its color, aroma as well as original properties.
- Origin: Morroco
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Status: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Certification: Certified Organic
Avocado Oil – Virgin Organic
Being rich in fatty acids and numerous Vitamins, Avocado oil is explicitly produced through pressing the pulp of avocado fruit. Most of the Avocado oil benefits are because of the fatty acids present in it. It is also known for having anti-inflammatory and antioxidant, and many other beneficial properties that can be used for both skin and hair.
- Family: Lauraceae
- Made by: Extracted through the pulp of Avocados.
- Aroma: Nutty, fatty, and sweet.
Black Seed Oil – 100% Pure and Organic
A small flowering shrub named Nigella Sativa produces flowers having black seeds. These seeds are used to extract Black seed oil, which is being utilized for medicinal purposes for thousands of years because of the benefits they have to offer. Black seed oil in Pakistan is also used for soothing pains, wound healing, and many other health benefits.
- Family: Buttercups
- Made by: Produced through pressing the flowering shrub named Nigella Sativa.
- Aroma: Fairly peppery solid and spicy aroma.
Grape Seed Oil – Unrefined
Jamaican Black Castor Oil
Black Castor Oil It is very much possible that you have not heard about Jamaican Black Castor Oil even if you are well aware of carrier oils and essential oils. Do not worry, as we are going to introduce you to this miracle oil equally beneficial for skin and hair.
This oil is extracted from Castor beans traditionally in Jamaica. And for this reason, it is known as Jamaican Black Castor Oil. For centuries, people of African origin have used castor oil for hair growth, and skin-related issues.
JOJOBA OIL- VIRGIN ORGANIC
Marula Oil – Best Serum for Hair & Skin
If you are looking for a miraculous hair treatment, use our Marula oil which is ideal for cleansing, de-frizzing and moisturizing, we bet once you start using our pure marula oil, there is no going back!
- Prevents Stretch Marks
- Fight Sign of Aging
- Protect Against Dirt and Pollution
- Suitable for All Skin Type

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.