Macadamia Nut Oil
₨743.00 – ₨1,650.00Price range: ₨743.00 through ₨1,650.00
Macadamia oil is popularly known as beautifying due to its excellent benefits for skin and hair. AZ Organics Macadamia oil in Pakistan contains a high amount of palmitoleic fatty acids.
Macadamia oil for skin has been used for centuries to fight the signs of premature aging and sagging. Along with being a powerful moisturizer, it is also a miracle product for hair.
- Plant Family: Proteas
- Scientific Name: Macadamia integrifolia
- Extraction Method: Cold Compression
Macadamia oil for hair adds intense nourishment to dull, dehydrated hair.AZ Organic is 100% pure. It is made up of raw Macadamia Integrifolia seeds and is free from any chemicals and preservatives.
Macadamia Oil Benefits
- Macadamia Oil contains a high quantity of monosaturated fats. The content is even higher than olive oil. It makes it ideal for the heart’s health.
- The oil can work wonders for the skin. It not only acts as an excellent moisturizer but also minimizes visible signs of aging and premature greying.
- Macadamia oil is a health booster for your hair. The high proportion of mega-7 monounsaturated fat will transform your hair entirely within a few uses.
- This oil is a powerful source of antioxidants that help fight free radicals in the body and keeps you in a generally good state.
- Macadamia oil is rich in vitamin E, which is proven to protect against various types of cancers and some health conditions.
Macadamia Oil Uses
Macadamia nut oil can be applied topically as well as consumed internally. Here are some of the uses.
Topical Uses
Macadamia Oil can be used as a skin and hair care product. Apply it directly to skin and hair as you would apply any other carrier oil.
It can also be mixed with other skin and hair care products (masks, creams, lotions) prior to application. Just add 1 to 2 drops in your daily moisturizer, hair mask, or any other consequence of choice before application for maximum nourishment.
Internally
Adding a few drops of Macadamia Oil to your tea helps. One can also replace other oils with Macadamia oil while creating recipes.
Disclaimer
Although Macadamia nut oil is a very safe to use oil with almost no risk of any allergic reactions, it is better to be mindful. Always do a patch test before applying the oil topically all over the skin. Discontinue use of the oil if you experience hives, a fever, raised skin bumps, or clogged pores with 24 hours after the application.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Coconut Oil – Pure and Organic
Used as food oil, various industrial applications, and skin and hair, coconut oil offers different beneficial results when used. Derived from the meat, milk, and kernels of the coconut fruit and palm, this oil is also known as a superfood and has various positive effects on health.Â
- Family: Arecaceae
- Made by: Pressing dry or fresh coconut meat called Copra.
- Aroma: Neutral odor
JOJOBA OIL- VIRGIN ORGANIC
Marula Oil – Best Serum for Hair & Skin
If you are looking for a miraculous hair treatment, use our Marula oil which is ideal for cleansing, de-frizzing and moisturizing, we bet once you start using our pure marula oil, there is no going back!
- Prevents Stretch Marks
- Fight Sign of Aging
- Protect Against Dirt and Pollution
- Suitable for All Skin Type
Olive Oil – Extra Virgin Organic
Olive oil Extra Virgin- Organic imported from the USA and originated from Spain, Italy, and Tunisia. Our Extra Virgin olive oil is certified organic and high in essential fatty acids. It is used in dressings, and skincare preparations including soaps, and body washes.
- Size: 50 ml
Palm Oil – Refined
Our palm oil, also known as red palm oil, is sustainably harvested from the fruit pulp of oil palm trees located in African and Asian rainforests. This oil provides treatment for a wide range of health issues, from common headaches to alleviating symptoms of rheumatism.
Palm oil also contains rare healing properties that allow it to seal wounds and prevent infections. Additionally, this multipurpose oil is also very beneficial for hair and skin.
Sea Buckthorn Oil- Virgin
Sea Buck Thorn Oil is cold-pressed from dried berries and seeds of sea buckthorn shrub found at a high altitude of Himalaya mountains in Northern areas of Pakistan. Sea buckthorn is a wild-grown shrub. And there is no pesticide or herbicide is used which makes it a natural wild-grown organic.
We are proudly extracting sea buckthorn oil in Pakistan by cold pressing. After cold pressing, oil is filtered where it retains the original unrefined state and dark orange to red color. We do not process it further which means that every drop of our Sea Buckthorn Oil is 100% Pure.Â
- Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
- EXTRACTION PROCESS: COLD PRESSED
- PARTS USED: DRIED BERRIESÂ & SEEDS
- STATUS: UNREFINED ( Virgin )
- Origin: Pakistan
Strawberry Seed Oil- Unrefined
AZ Organic’s strawberry seed oil is extracted with the help of the cold-pressed technique. We use only fresh and organic strawberries to extract a beautiful, light consistency oil that is rich in nutrients like omega 6, omega 9, and ellagic acid.
Walnut Oil – Virgin
Extracted from natural walnuts, our walnut oil is obtained via a meticulous process of cold-pressing the nut. This oil contains oodles of beneficial vitamins and minerals for your skin and hair. If you want to have flawless, young-looking skin, this oil is an excellent addition to your skincare routine.
- Extraction Process: Cold-Pressed
- Parts Used: Walnut Kernels
- Status: Unrefined

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.