Olive Oil – Extra Virgin Organic
₨743.00 – ₨3,713.00Price range: ₨743.00 through ₨3,713.00
Olive oil Extra Virgin- Organic imported from the USA and originated from Spain, Italy, and Tunisia. Our Extra Virgin olive oil is certified organic and high in essential fatty acids. It is used in dressings, and skincare preparations including soaps, and body washes.
- Size: 50 ml
AZ Organic’s Olive Oil is very potent and is made from the finest quality olives. We use the cold-press technique to extract oil from olives in order to preserve all the nutrients. AZ Organics olive oil has a smooth, thick, and buttery consistency.
It has amazing health benefits and works wonders for skin, hair, and nails. Our oil is free from any chemicals and preservatives and is suitable for applying externally as well as for internal use.
Olive Oil Benefits and Uses
AZ Organics uses the cold-pressed technique to extract oil from hand-picked, fresh olives. This liquid gold comes in compact packaging and is available for delivery all over Pakistan. Olive oil has been used for centuries for imparting amazing benefits to your skin and hair but that is not it. Let’s explore further:
Olive Oil for Skin
- Massaging AZ Organic’s olive oil will leave your skin silky, smooth. It is rich in antioxidants and helps fight environmental skin damage. It is a great product for people with sensitive and irritated skin. It can work wonders as a makeup remover.
- Olive oil is a great product for preventing wrinkles and other signs of premature aging, owing to its immense hydrating benefits. As a makeup remover, massage the olive oil directly to your skin till all the makeup melts away. Dip a towel in warm water and wipe your face clean.
- As a moisturizer, simply apply 2 to 3 drops of olive oil to the freshly cleansed face. Adding a few drops of olive oil to your bathtub also works wonders to keep your skin silky, soft.
Olive Oil for Hair
- Using olive oil on hair will add immense shine, volume, and hydration to your hair. It is an amazing natural hair conditioner that reverses the damage due to its high vitamin E content.
- Before washing your hair, massage the olive oil into your roots. Leave it in for two hours and wash it off normally.
- Use it as a leave-in conditioner in your hair for a healthy, hydrated look. Applying a few drops of the oil to the ends will do the job.
- Mix the oil in yogurt and apply it to the scalp once a week. In just two to three uses, your dandruff will be gone and your scalp will become hydrated.
Olive Oil for Nails
If you are dealing with brittle nails and dry cuticles. Massaging olive oil into your nails and cuticles will make your nails strong and get rid of the dry cuticles.
The oil can be used for both internal and external usage.
Available Sizes:
| Quantity | Packaging |
| 1.0 KG | Bottle |
| 3.5 KG | Gallon |
| 18 KG | Pail |
| 200 KG | Drum |
5 reviews for Olive Oil – Extra Virgin Organic
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Apricot Seed Oil
Extracted from 100% natural and organic kernel seeds of apricots, our apricot oil is packed with nourishment and vitamins needed to give your skin a luxuriously soft and conditioning experience.
We use cold-pressed methods to obtain the oil from apricot kernel seeds to ensure that the chemical compounds of the oil are not altered in the procedure. Created with nature’s goodness, there are many apricot oil benefits for your hair and skin.
Avocado Oil – Virgin Organic
Being rich in fatty acids and numerous Vitamins, Avocado oil is explicitly produced through pressing the pulp of avocado fruit. Most of the Avocado oil benefits are because of the fatty acids present in it. It is also known for having anti-inflammatory and antioxidant, and many other beneficial properties that can be used for both skin and hair.
- Family: Lauraceae
- Made by: Extracted through the pulp of Avocados.
- Aroma: Nutty, fatty, and sweet.
Black Seed Oil – 100% Pure and Organic
A small flowering shrub named Nigella Sativa produces flowers having black seeds. These seeds are used to extract Black seed oil, which is being utilized for medicinal purposes for thousands of years because of the benefits they have to offer. Black seed oil in Pakistan is also used for soothing pains, wound healing, and many other health benefits.
- Family: Buttercups
- Made by: Produced through pressing the flowering shrub named Nigella Sativa.
- Aroma: Fairly peppery solid and spicy aroma.
Coconut Oil – Pure and Organic
Used as food oil, various industrial applications, and skin and hair, coconut oil offers different beneficial results when used. Derived from the meat, milk, and kernels of the coconut fruit and palm, this oil is also known as a superfood and has various positive effects on health.Â
- Family: Arecaceae
- Made by: Pressing dry or fresh coconut meat called Copra.
- Aroma: Neutral odor
Evening Primrose Oil- Refined
The primrose oil is extracted from a plant that is native to North America. It can be taken as a supplement and applied topically as well. It is traditionally known to treat bruises, hemorrhoids, digestive problems, and sore throat. It is rich in omega-six fatty acids which have immense skin and body healing properties.
- Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Processing: Refined
- Origin: China
Grape Seed Oil – Unrefined
Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Prickly pear seed oil or barbary fig oil is an extraction of the prickly pear cactus. The oil itself is derived from the fruits’ seeds inside the cactus that is loaded with essential nutrients and antioxidants like Vitamin E, fatty acids, and phenols.
Sea Buckthorn Oil- Virgin
Sea Buck Thorn Oil is cold-pressed from dried berries and seeds of sea buckthorn shrub found at a high altitude of Himalaya mountains in Northern areas of Pakistan. Sea buckthorn is a wild-grown shrub. And there is no pesticide or herbicide is used which makes it a natural wild-grown organic.
We are proudly extracting sea buckthorn oil in Pakistan by cold pressing. After cold pressing, oil is filtered where it retains the original unrefined state and dark orange to red color. We do not process it further which means that every drop of our Sea Buckthorn Oil is 100% Pure.Â
- Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
- EXTRACTION PROCESS: COLD PRESSED
- PARTS USED: DRIED BERRIESÂ & SEEDS
- STATUS: UNREFINED ( Virgin )
- Origin: Pakistan

Sobia Mirza –
Color and taste of their oil is fantastic. Thank you for the quality you promised and free and fast delivery.
Fahad Riaz –
Authentic Extra virgin olive oil
Shaista Luqman –
Super quality olive oil. Will be buying in bulk for light cooking.
Nimra Sohail –
Honestly, a true extra virgin olive oil. Very useful, it has multiple benefits. I also used this in small size mango pickle. Its wonderful on the skin and hair too.
Flavor is fantastic.
Love the size of the bottle.
The cost is excellent.
Excellent product. Recommend.
Nazeer Khatak –
Original Olive Oil