Olive Squalane Oil
₨1,073.00 – ₨2,129.00Price range: ₨1,073.00 through ₨2,129.00
Extracted via an intricate process of steam distillation, olive squalane oil is filled with nature’s goodness and nutrition. This oil is derived from olive oil, even though its physical form is unlike any oil in the market. This can oftentimes make the oil feel very greasy on the skin.
Squalane, on the other hand, is composed of special elements that are very different from triglyceride. The chemical structure of Squalane is similar to that of the sebum produced by our skin. This makes olive squalane an excellent addition to your skin and hair care routine.
Features and details
- Premium-Quality Carrier Oil – Extracted via steam distillation from olives, this oil is 100% organic and natural.
- Specialized Quality Standardization – Every batch of our olive squalane oil exceeds strict GC-MS tests for purity and dilution. We take all the appropriate measures to ensure the authenticity of our product.
- Carefully Packaged for Maximum Retention and Ease of Use – Packed in dark amber bottles to retain maximum freshness overtime, our olive squalane oil comes with a pre-installed euro-style eyedropper for easy application.
- Solutions for a Variety of Different Uses – Olive squalane oil is a multipurpose oil and can be used for hair and skincare to get the best results.
- Guaranteed Satisfaction – We pride ourselves on creating oils that are filled with nature’s goodness and fulfill every need of our customers. If you aren’t satisfied with this product, simply contact us.
Makes skin softer
The list of benefits of olive squalane oil for the face is very long. Because of its unique composition, it is easily absorbed by the skin and feels light to wear. It thoroughly moisturizes the skin and leaves it looking silky and smooth.
Provides deep nourishment for the skin
Olive squalane oil has oodles of moisture and is mild on the skin. If you suffer from dry patches or have a sensitive skin type, this oil is guaranteed to deeply nourish your skin and make it softer. It also contains rejuvenating properties that help to revitalize dull skin and promote the growth of new skin cells.
Contains Anti-aging Properties
Olive squalane oil contains anti-aging properties that allow this mild nature’s antidote to retain your skin’s elasticity while maintaining moisture and giving your face a luxurious feel. Its properties also help to combat wrinkles and remove blemishes and fine lines from the face.
Combats Acne and Breakouts
There are plenty of benefits of olive squalane oil for your skin. This oil contains healing powers that help to diminish acne and bring a balance to the sebum production of the skin. With its anti-inflammatory properties, you will be able to fight off breakouts and get smoother and softer skin.
Enhances Hair Growth
There are also bundles of benefits of olive squalane oil for hair. This oil is packed with moisture and nutrients required to condition your hair. It also helps to remove excessive dandruff build-up in your hair and gives you a healthier scalp. Aside from boosting hair growth, you can massage this oil into your scalp for quick stress relief.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Argan Oil – Virgin Organic
We are an importer and wholesale dealer of Argan Oil- Virgin Organic. Our 100% pure Argan oil is imported from the USA and produced in Morocco. It is believed that the healing and moisturizing properties of argan oil make it a famous cosmetic ingredient all over the world. Our argan oil is cold-pressed and unrefined where it retains its color, aroma as well as original properties.
- Origin: Morroco
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Status: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Certification: Certified Organic
Evening Primrose Oil- Refined
The primrose oil is extracted from a plant that is native to North America. It can be taken as a supplement and applied topically as well. It is traditionally known to treat bruises, hemorrhoids, digestive problems, and sore throat. It is rich in omega-six fatty acids which have immense skin and body healing properties.
- Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Processing: Refined
- Origin: China
Palm Oil – Refined
Our palm oil, also known as red palm oil, is sustainably harvested from the fruit pulp of oil palm trees located in African and Asian rainforests. This oil provides treatment for a wide range of health issues, from common headaches to alleviating symptoms of rheumatism.
Palm oil also contains rare healing properties that allow it to seal wounds and prevent infections. Additionally, this multipurpose oil is also very beneficial for hair and skin.
Rice Bran Oil
Rosehip Oil Unrefined 100% Pure
Rosehip oil, also known as Rosa moshceta, is an extraction from the fruit of rosa canina, found in Southern Chile. This oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, lino lenic acid, and other minerals that combine to make your skin more beautiful looking.
Rosehip oil’s worth is so widely recognized because of its moistness and quick absorption by the skin. Because of all the skincare properties, rosehip oil is found in body lotions, facial cleansers, and aromatherapy.
Sea Buckthorn Oil- Virgin
Sea Buck Thorn Oil is cold-pressed from dried berries and seeds of sea buckthorn shrub found at a high altitude of Himalaya mountains in Northern areas of Pakistan. Sea buckthorn is a wild-grown shrub. And there is no pesticide or herbicide is used which makes it a natural wild-grown organic.
We are proudly extracting sea buckthorn oil in Pakistan by cold pressing. After cold pressing, oil is filtered where it retains the original unrefined state and dark orange to red color. We do not process it further which means that every drop of our Sea Buckthorn Oil is 100% Pure.Â
- Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
- EXTRACTION PROCESS: COLD PRESSED
- PARTS USED: DRIED BERRIESÂ & SEEDS
- STATUS: UNREFINED ( Virgin )
- Origin: Pakistan
Sweet Almond Oil Cold Pressed
Sweet almond is a plant known for producing nuts that are well-known as almonds and edible. Being used in cosmetics and medications for years, sweet almond oil is a nutritional powerhouse with fibers, healthy fats, vitamins, and minerals and is therefore used for many beneficial purposes.Â
- Family: Rosaceae
- Made by: extracted from the edible kernels of sweet almonds
- Aroma: Sweet and subtle
- Extraction Process: Cold Pressed
- Parts Used: Almond Kernels
- Status: Virgin ( Unrefined)
Tamanu Oil – Virgin Organic
Our tamanu oil is carefully extracted by cold pressing from the seeds that grow on a tamanu nut tree. This carrier oil has been vastly popular for centuries, primarily due to its excessive usage in medicinal drugs in parts of Asia, Africa, and Pacific Island cultures.
This carrier oil is also believed to have healing properties for the skin. Some studies have even shown results of tamanu oil treating patients with tumors, vaginitis, and HIV.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.