Pumpkin Seed Oil – Virgin Organic
₨1,238.00 – ₨1,782.00Price range: ₨1,238.00 through ₨1,782.00
Pumpkin seed oil is a cold-pressed extraction derived from pumpkin seeds that is used for various purposes. While it is a famous ingredient used for culinary practices, due to the nutty flavor it possesses, there are several pumpkin seed oil benefits for cosmetic uses as well. It is offered as an effective treatment that enhances hair and skin health.
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Sourced From: USA
- Botanical Name: Cucurbita pepo
- Processing: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Color: Dark Amber
We are an importer and wholesale dealer of Pumpkin (Cucurbita pepo) seed oil- Virgin Organic. Pumpkin seed oil is extracted from pumpkin seed by cold pressing.
Dark amber in color and with a characteristic nutty aroma, our pumpkin seed oil retains the purest form with original contents attached. Enriched with essential fatty acids, vitamins, and minerals Pumpkin seed oil is a super ingredient being used in hair oils, skincare, and confectioneries.
Just like avocado and other essential oils, the pumpkin seed oil is packed with nutrients, minerals, and unsaturated fats that are guaranteed to give you the enrichment needed for your hair and skin.
Additionally, several skincare products contain pumpkin seed oil primarily as it is rich in nutrients, Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Omega 3, Omega 6, and also zinc which is a vital element required to rejuvenate skin cells and promote collagen production. This oil is regarded as a ‘hero-fixing’ ingredient in most skin and hair care lines.
Pumpkin Seed Oil Benefits
Pumpkin Seed Oil for SkinÂ
Since pumpkin seed oil is rich in its nutrients and unsaturated fats, the fatty acids collectivity work to form important skin building blocks that promote skin health, resulting in a healthy and even skin complexion.
The high omega content lifts sagging skin, ideal for mature, dry, and damaged skin as pumpkin seed oil strengthens the structure of the skin reducing the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, and other symptoms of aging.
The pumpkin seed oil also doubles as a great deep moisturizer for your skin, perfect for giving you just the right amount of hydration required for your skin to appear more youthful and fresh.
If your skin has dark spots and appears to be dull, make use of pumpkin seed oil as it rebuilds dull cells leaving you with shiny, bright skin. Pumpkin seeds contain Vitamin C which acts as a magnificent brightening source and keeps skin healthy and firm.Â
Pumpkin seed oil is also used in sunscreens to prevent your skin from dark spots and unwanted tanning. It is an essential ingredient that deals with hyperpigmentation and dullness.
Those who suffer from oily skin and frequent breakouts can make use of pumpkin seed oil as the richness of zinc encourages cell rejuvenation on the surface of the skin and helps hydrate the skin without appearing greasy.
Pumpkin Seed Oil for Hair
Pumpkin seed oil is also very beneficial for hair. It is an effective hair treatment that can be applied directly to your scalp. Consider using it as a hot oil treatment once a week before shampoo and conditioner and you can prevent hair loss significantly.
Bear in mind excessive use of pumpkin seed oil on your scalp can lead to a buildup of grease, therefore, the oil must be used in minimal amounts. If your hair appears to be dull, the pumpkin seed oil is a great treatment that could keep your lustrous locks shiny all day long.
Pumpkin seed oil is also known to successfully promote hair growth in men suffering from moderate to mild hair loss. According to a study, men who used pumpkin seed oil grew 30% more hair relative to those in a placebo group.
If you are having trouble finding organic pumpkin seed oil in Pakistan, you can always get in touch with us and we’ll ensure you get the best natural and packaged pumpkin seed oil that is sure to beautify your hair, skin, and more!
1 review for Pumpkin Seed Oil – Virgin Organic
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Black Seed Oil – 100% Pure and Organic
A small flowering shrub named Nigella Sativa produces flowers having black seeds. These seeds are used to extract Black seed oil, which is being utilized for medicinal purposes for thousands of years because of the benefits they have to offer. Black seed oil in Pakistan is also used for soothing pains, wound healing, and many other health benefits.
- Family: Buttercups
- Made by: Produced through pressing the flowering shrub named Nigella Sativa.
- Aroma: Fairly peppery solid and spicy aroma.
Coconut Oil – Pure and Organic
Used as food oil, various industrial applications, and skin and hair, coconut oil offers different beneficial results when used. Derived from the meat, milk, and kernels of the coconut fruit and palm, this oil is also known as a superfood and has various positive effects on health.Â
- Family: Arecaceae
- Made by: Pressing dry or fresh coconut meat called Copra.
- Aroma: Neutral odor
Hemp Seed Oil
We harvest our hemp seed oil from the finest of seeds in the world. Cold-pressed, unrefined in its purest form. The hemp seed oil has numerous health and hair benefits.
The proteins, vitamins, and acids found in the oil help hydrate and regulate your skin and promote blood circulation. Buy 100% Pure and Natural Seed oil from AZ Organics Pakistan.
Neem Oil
AZ Organic’s cold-pressed neem oil is nature's gift to treat many issues associated with skin, hair, and body. We carefully extract the oil using the bark, leaves, and cones of the neem tree to preserve its benefits.
It helps treat acne, fungal infections, eczema, warts, dryness as well as rashes. It is an excellent product to fight dandruff and regenerate hair follicles. The oil has been used for centuries for therapeutic purposes as well.
- 100% Pure and Organic
- Extracted Using Cold Pressed Technology
- Free from Chemicals and Preservatives
- Edible and Applicable
Sea Buckthorn Oil- Virgin
Sea Buck Thorn Oil is cold-pressed from dried berries and seeds of sea buckthorn shrub found at a high altitude of Himalaya mountains in Northern areas of Pakistan. Sea buckthorn is a wild-grown shrub. And there is no pesticide or herbicide is used which makes it a natural wild-grown organic.
We are proudly extracting sea buckthorn oil in Pakistan by cold pressing. After cold pressing, oil is filtered where it retains the original unrefined state and dark orange to red color. We do not process it further which means that every drop of our Sea Buckthorn Oil is 100% Pure.Â
- Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
- EXTRACTION PROCESS: COLD PRESSED
- PARTS USED: DRIED BERRIESÂ & SEEDS
- STATUS: UNREFINED ( Virgin )
- Origin: Pakistan
Strawberry Seed Oil- Unrefined
AZ Organic’s strawberry seed oil is extracted with the help of the cold-pressed technique. We use only fresh and organic strawberries to extract a beautiful, light consistency oil that is rich in nutrients like omega 6, omega 9, and ellagic acid.
Vitamin C Serum- Skin Repairing and Anti Aging
Wheat Germ Oil – Unrefined
Our wheat germ oil is carefully handcrafted from the embryo of a wheat kernel and is enriched in all the goodness Mother Nature has to offer. This oil is a must-have in every Indian household because it is believed to possess mythical properties.
Filled with bundles of naturally occurring plant nutrients, such as proteins, vitamins, and fatty acids, this wheat germ oil is extremely beneficial for your hair and skin.

Nida Imran –
Extremely happy with pumpkin seed oil. It mixed with rosemary essential oil and used for hair growth and dandruff control.