Buriti Seed Oil 100% Pure
₨784.00 – ₨2,178.00Price range: ₨784.00 through ₨2,178.00
Our buriti seed oil is extracted through the intricate process of steam distillation from the crushed fruit of the moriche palm tree. The moriche palm tree is famous for possessing healing properties and in some cultures the moriche tree is regarded as the ‘Tree of Life’. The same mythical properties are passed down to our buriti oil, as it is extremely beneficial for your skin and hair.
Benefits of Using Buriti Seed Oil
Deeply moisturizes the skin
Our Buriti oil contains high contents of Vitamin A and E, as well as healthy fatty acids which allow it to deeply moisturize your skin. If you suffer from skin conditions, such as eczema or acne, or have dry and scaly patches on your skin, you can use this oil as a permanent solution to all of your problems.
Helps tame frizzy hair
Due to its powerful hydrating properties, our buriti oil is an excellent agent to replenish dull and frizzy hair with bundles of moisture. This oil contains rare properties that allow it to tame distressed hair, as well as repair the damage done to your stands by the sun and heating tools. Use this oil regularly to boost hair growth and get a luxurious mane within a few weeks.
Provides treatment for dandruff
You can also massage this oil into your scalp for dandruff treatment. Its antioxidant properties allow it to get rid of excessive build-up of dandruff in the scalp and provide nourishment to the dry scalp. Additionally, it also brings balance to the natural pH levels, ensuring the good health of your scalp.
Contains antioxidants
Besides possessing nourishing qualities, this oil is also a wonderful antioxidant. It helps to exfoliate dead cells from the skin, as well as reduce the accumulation of infection-causing toxins on the surface of your skin. This oil also defends you against free radicles in the environment and creates a protective shield over your skin from toxic pollutants in the atmosphere.
Reverses skin damage
This oil contains a substance called ascorbic acid which helps to revitalize your skin by enhancing collagen production and reducing hyperpigmentation in the skin. This gives you one-toned plump skin and also slows down premature aging of the skin by reversing the damage done to your skin by UVA and UVB rays of the sun.
Healing properties
Buriti oil contains mythical healing properties that make it nature’s antidote to bee stings, burns, rashes, etc. If you have inflammation on your skin, you can use this oil to calm down the redness and quickly alleviate the pain.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Argan Oil – Virgin Organic
We are an importer and wholesale dealer of Argan Oil- Virgin Organic. Our 100% pure Argan oil is imported from the USA and produced in Morocco. It is believed that the healing and moisturizing properties of argan oil make it a famous cosmetic ingredient all over the world. Our argan oil is cold-pressed and unrefined where it retains its color, aroma as well as original properties.
- Origin: Morroco
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Status: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Certification: Certified Organic
Evening Primrose Oil- Refined
The primrose oil is extracted from a plant that is native to North America. It can be taken as a supplement and applied topically as well. It is traditionally known to treat bruises, hemorrhoids, digestive problems, and sore throat. It is rich in omega-six fatty acids which have immense skin and body healing properties.
- Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Processing: Refined
- Origin: China
Jamaican Black Castor Oil
Black Castor Oil It is very much possible that you have not heard about Jamaican Black Castor Oil even if you are well aware of carrier oils and essential oils. Do not worry, as we are going to introduce you to this miracle oil equally beneficial for skin and hair.
This oil is extracted from Castor beans traditionally in Jamaica. And for this reason, it is known as Jamaican Black Castor Oil. For centuries, people of African origin have used castor oil for hair growth, and skin-related issues.
Marula Oil – Best Serum for Hair & Skin
If you are looking for a miraculous hair treatment, use our Marula oil which is ideal for cleansing, de-frizzing and moisturizing, we bet once you start using our pure marula oil, there is no going back!
- Prevents Stretch Marks
- Fight Sign of Aging
- Protect Against Dirt and Pollution
- Suitable for All Skin Type
Rosehip Oil Unrefined 100% Pure
Rosehip oil, also known as Rosa moshceta, is an extraction from the fruit of rosa canina, found in Southern Chile. This oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, lino lenic acid, and other minerals that combine to make your skin more beautiful looking.
Rosehip oil’s worth is so widely recognized because of its moistness and quick absorption by the skin. Because of all the skincare properties, rosehip oil is found in body lotions, facial cleansers, and aromatherapy.
Strawberry Seed Oil- Unrefined
AZ Organic’s strawberry seed oil is extracted with the help of the cold-pressed technique. We use only fresh and organic strawberries to extract a beautiful, light consistency oil that is rich in nutrients like omega 6, omega 9, and ellagic acid.
Vitamin C Serum- Skin Repairing and Anti Aging
Wheat Germ Oil – Unrefined
Our wheat germ oil is carefully handcrafted from the embryo of a wheat kernel and is enriched in all the goodness Mother Nature has to offer. This oil is a must-have in every Indian household because it is believed to possess mythical properties.
Filled with bundles of naturally occurring plant nutrients, such as proteins, vitamins, and fatty acids, this wheat germ oil is extremely beneficial for your hair and skin.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.