Camellia Seed Oil – Unrefined
₨11,350.00 Original price was: ₨11,350.00.₨1,290.00Current price is: ₨1,290.00.
- Common Name: Camellia
- Botanical Name: Camellia Sinesis,
- Plant Part: Seeds
- Origin: Australia
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Description / Color / Consistency: A thin, light liquid of green-gold color.
Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: Camelia oil has a herb-like light aroma.
Dilutes well with Citrus oils, Basil, Eucalyptus, Clove, Sage, and Sandalwood
Product Abstract
Native to Australia, Camelia oil has traditionally been used by women to maintain flawless skin. Extracted from the cold-pressed technique, this essential oil is rich in antioxidants, and carries soothing properties. Its herb-like aroma in combination with its beneficial properties is preferred as base oil. In aromatherapy, Camelia carrier oil is combined with a blend of other essential oils to create a perfect base.
Camelia oil can also be used in personalized skincare products. It is a commonly found ingredient in shampoos, lotions, moisturizers, and other herbal products. Camelia oil is also found in makeup removing products. Another interesting fact about Camellia oil is that it can be applied to iron products to prevent rusting.
Why buy from Az Organic Oils?
Just as with our essential oils, our carrier oils to are extracted through the best method. Our cold-pressed carrier oils are 100% organic, with no added chemicals. We believe in delivering the natural properties of the plant to our customers, and therefore we employ only organic extraction techniques. Our carrier oils are toxic-free and safe to use. Â We take pride in having a line of completely natural and organic products.
Caution: Please note that our carrier oils are safe to use. However, it is still recommended to conduct a test patch on the skin before use. Do not expose skin to the sun when applied. In case of irritation, discontinue use. For external use only.
Related products
Argan Oil – Virgin Organic
We are an importer and wholesale dealer of Argan Oil- Virgin Organic. Our 100% pure Argan oil is imported from the USA and produced in Morocco. It is believed that the healing and moisturizing properties of argan oil make it a famous cosmetic ingredient all over the world. Our argan oil is cold-pressed and unrefined where it retains its color, aroma as well as original properties.
- Origin: Morroco
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Status: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Certification: Certified Organic
Neem Oil
AZ Organic’s cold-pressed neem oil is nature's gift to treat many issues associated with skin, hair, and body. We carefully extract the oil using the bark, leaves, and cones of the neem tree to preserve its benefits.
It helps treat acne, fungal infections, eczema, warts, dryness as well as rashes. It is an excellent product to fight dandruff and regenerate hair follicles. The oil has been used for centuries for therapeutic purposes as well.
- 100% Pure and Organic
- Extracted Using Cold Pressed Technology
- Free from Chemicals and Preservatives
- Edible and Applicable
Olive Oil – Extra Virgin Organic
Olive oil Extra Virgin- Organic imported from the USA and originated from Spain, Italy, and Tunisia. Our Extra Virgin olive oil is certified organic and high in essential fatty acids. It is used in dressings, and skincare preparations including soaps, and body washes.
- Size: 50 ml
Palm Oil – Refined
Our palm oil, also known as red palm oil, is sustainably harvested from the fruit pulp of oil palm trees located in African and Asian rainforests. This oil provides treatment for a wide range of health issues, from common headaches to alleviating symptoms of rheumatism.
Palm oil also contains rare healing properties that allow it to seal wounds and prevent infections. Additionally, this multipurpose oil is also very beneficial for hair and skin.
Rice Bran Oil
Rosehip Oil Unrefined 100% Pure
Rosehip oil, also known as Rosa moshceta, is an extraction from the fruit of rosa canina, found in Southern Chile. This oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, lino lenic acid, and other minerals that combine to make your skin more beautiful looking.
Rosehip oil’s worth is so widely recognized because of its moistness and quick absorption by the skin. Because of all the skincare properties, rosehip oil is found in body lotions, facial cleansers, and aromatherapy.
Strawberry Seed Oil- Unrefined
AZ Organic’s strawberry seed oil is extracted with the help of the cold-pressed technique. We use only fresh and organic strawberries to extract a beautiful, light consistency oil that is rich in nutrients like omega 6, omega 9, and ellagic acid.
Tamanu Oil – Virgin Organic
Our tamanu oil is carefully extracted by cold pressing from the seeds that grow on a tamanu nut tree. This carrier oil has been vastly popular for centuries, primarily due to its excessive usage in medicinal drugs in parts of Asia, Africa, and Pacific Island cultures.
This carrier oil is also believed to have healing properties for the skin. Some studies have even shown results of tamanu oil treating patients with tumors, vaginitis, and HIV.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.