Hemp Seed Oil
₨784.00 – ₨1,650.00Price range: ₨784.00 through ₨1,650.00
We harvest our hemp seed oil from the finest of seeds in the world. Cold-pressed, unrefined in its purest form. The hemp seed oil has numerous health and hair benefits.
The proteins, vitamins, and acids found in the oil help hydrate and regulate your skin and promote blood circulation. Buy 100% Pure and Natural Seed oil from AZ Organics Pakistan.
Hemp seed oil, also called hemp oil, is extracted from a cannabis plant, much like the drug marijuana. However, this oil extract does not contain the narcotic compound called tetrahydrocannabinol (THC).
Instead, the hemp seed oil is packed with anti-inflammatory elements which help to soothe anxiety. This oil can also be applied to the skin to combat skin diseases such as eczema, acne, and rosacea. Here are a few hemp seed oil benefits for you.Â
Hemp Seed Oil for Mental Health
Several studies conducted to test the effects of hemp seed oil on mental health concluded a positive correlation between the two factors. The hemp seed oil contains a high concentration of cannabidiol, a chemical that is proven to provide relief to a spectrum of mental disorders, such as general anxiety and epilepsy. Additionally, scientists also claim that this oil’s regular usage can reduce your chances of developing Alzheimer’s, a disease that can disintegrate the nervous system and lead to memory loss.
Hemp Seed Oil for Hair
Hemp seed oil is packed with bundles of good fatty acids, such as omega-6 and omega-3, and all 9 essential amino acids making it highly nutritious for hair. This oil is nature’s antidote for heat-damaged frail hair.
If you struggle with hair fall and split ends, regular application of this oil can restore shine and make your hair appear thicker within weeks. You can massage a few drops of this oil into your scalp to revitalize dormant hair follicles and combat dry scalp issues such as dandruff and scaly patches.
Hemp Seed Oil for Skin
Aside from deeply nourishing and moisturizing the skin with its hydrating formula, hemp seed oil also provides treatment for severe skin diseases such as acne, eczema, rosacea, and atopic dermatitis.
You can also incorporate this oil into your skincare regimen to maintain your skin’s natural glow. The hemp seed oil has rare anti-aging properties which allow it to retain your skin’s elasticity and prevent wrinkles and fine lines.
Hemp Seed Oil as an Antibacterial
Aside from its anti-inflammatory properties, the hemp seed oil is antibacterial and works excellently against pathogens and disease-causing bacteria in the environment. If you keep yourself exposed to the outside environment, applying a thin layer of this oil on your skin can shield you from toxins and pollutants in the environment. You can also apply this oil to the wounded area to ensure it does not get infected.
Hemp oil for Sebum InhibitionÂ
Sebum is a naturally occurring serum excreted by the pores of our skin to regulate the pH levels and protect the skin from becoming scaly and dry. However, some people suffer from excessive sebum excretion, which causes their skin to appear very oily.
Hemp seed oil provides you with a solution to this problem. This oil inhibits excessive production of sebum and allows you to look fresh and radiant all day long.
Hemp seed oil for cardiovascular diseases
The hemp seed oil contains high levels of an amino acid called arginine. This compound helps to improve cardiovascular health by strengthening the vascular system of the body.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
Related products
Argan Oil – Virgin Organic
We are an importer and wholesale dealer of Argan Oil- Virgin Organic. Our 100% pure Argan oil is imported from the USA and produced in Morocco. It is believed that the healing and moisturizing properties of argan oil make it a famous cosmetic ingredient all over the world. Our argan oil is cold-pressed and unrefined where it retains its color, aroma as well as original properties.
- Origin: Morroco
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Status: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Certification: Certified Organic
Buriti Seed Oil 100% Pure
Our buriti seed oil is extracted through the intricate process of steam distillation from the crushed fruit of the moriche palm tree. The moriche palm tree is famous for possessing healing properties and in some cultures the moriche tree is regarded as the ‘Tree of Life’. The same mythical properties are passed down to our buriti oil, as it is extremely beneficial for your skin and hair.
Evening Primrose Oil- Refined
The primrose oil is extracted from a plant that is native to North America. It can be taken as a supplement and applied topically as well. It is traditionally known to treat bruises, hemorrhoids, digestive problems, and sore throat. It is rich in omega-six fatty acids which have immense skin and body healing properties.
- Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Processing: Refined
- Origin: China
Jamaican Black Castor Oil
Black Castor Oil It is very much possible that you have not heard about Jamaican Black Castor Oil even if you are well aware of carrier oils and essential oils. Do not worry, as we are going to introduce you to this miracle oil equally beneficial for skin and hair.
This oil is extracted from Castor beans traditionally in Jamaica. And for this reason, it is known as Jamaican Black Castor Oil. For centuries, people of African origin have used castor oil for hair growth, and skin-related issues.
Neem Oil
AZ Organic’s cold-pressed neem oil is nature's gift to treat many issues associated with skin, hair, and body. We carefully extract the oil using the bark, leaves, and cones of the neem tree to preserve its benefits.
It helps treat acne, fungal infections, eczema, warts, dryness as well as rashes. It is an excellent product to fight dandruff and regenerate hair follicles. The oil has been used for centuries for therapeutic purposes as well.
- 100% Pure and Organic
- Extracted Using Cold Pressed Technology
- Free from Chemicals and Preservatives
- Edible and Applicable
Palm Oil – Refined
Our palm oil, also known as red palm oil, is sustainably harvested from the fruit pulp of oil palm trees located in African and Asian rainforests. This oil provides treatment for a wide range of health issues, from common headaches to alleviating symptoms of rheumatism.
Palm oil also contains rare healing properties that allow it to seal wounds and prevent infections. Additionally, this multipurpose oil is also very beneficial for hair and skin.
Pomegranate Seed Oil
AZ Organics pomegranate oil does it all. It stimulates keratinocytes which help to reverse skin damage, revive your skin and create a youthful appearance. It is commonly used in high-quality skincare products and is used to treat a variety of skin concerns; extreme dryness, eczema, psoriasis, and sunburn.
- 100% Pure Pomegranate Seed Oil
- Unrefined, Cold Pressed
- Amber Glass Bottle
- Bulk Supply Available
Sea Buckthorn Oil- Virgin
Sea Buck Thorn Oil is cold-pressed from dried berries and seeds of sea buckthorn shrub found at a high altitude of Himalaya mountains in Northern areas of Pakistan. Sea buckthorn is a wild-grown shrub. And there is no pesticide or herbicide is used which makes it a natural wild-grown organic.
We are proudly extracting sea buckthorn oil in Pakistan by cold pressing. After cold pressing, oil is filtered where it retains the original unrefined state and dark orange to red color. We do not process it further which means that every drop of our Sea Buckthorn Oil is 100% Pure.Â
- Botanical Name: Hippophae rhamnoides
- EXTRACTION PROCESS: COLD PRESSED
- PARTS USED: DRIED BERRIESÂ & SEEDS
- STATUS: UNREFINED ( Virgin )
- Origin: Pakistan

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.