Camellia Seed Oil – Unrefined
₨11,350.00 Original price was: ₨11,350.00.₨1,290.00Current price is: ₨1,290.00.
- Common Name: Camellia
- Botanical Name: Camellia Sinesis,
- Plant Part: Seeds
- Origin: Australia
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Description / Color / Consistency: A thin, light liquid of green-gold color.
Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: Camelia oil has a herb-like light aroma.
Dilutes well with Citrus oils, Basil, Eucalyptus, Clove, Sage, and Sandalwood
Product Abstract
Native to Australia, Camelia oil has traditionally been used by women to maintain flawless skin. Extracted from the cold-pressed technique, this essential oil is rich in antioxidants, and carries soothing properties. Its herb-like aroma in combination with its beneficial properties is preferred as base oil. In aromatherapy, Camelia carrier oil is combined with a blend of other essential oils to create a perfect base.
Camelia oil can also be used in personalized skincare products. It is a commonly found ingredient in shampoos, lotions, moisturizers, and other herbal products. Camelia oil is also found in makeup removing products. Another interesting fact about Camellia oil is that it can be applied to iron products to prevent rusting.
Why buy from Az Organic Oils?
Just as with our essential oils, our carrier oils to are extracted through the best method. Our cold-pressed carrier oils are 100% organic, with no added chemicals. We believe in delivering the natural properties of the plant to our customers, and therefore we employ only organic extraction techniques. Our carrier oils are toxic-free and safe to use. Â We take pride in having a line of completely natural and organic products.
Caution: Please note that our carrier oils are safe to use. However, it is still recommended to conduct a test patch on the skin before use. Do not expose skin to the sun when applied. In case of irritation, discontinue use. For external use only.
Related products
Argan Oil – Virgin Organic
We are an importer and wholesale dealer of Argan Oil- Virgin Organic. Our 100% pure Argan oil is imported from the USA and produced in Morocco. It is believed that the healing and moisturizing properties of argan oil make it a famous cosmetic ingredient all over the world. Our argan oil is cold-pressed and unrefined where it retains its color, aroma as well as original properties.
- Origin: Morroco
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Status: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Certification: Certified Organic
Black Seed Oil – 100% Pure and Organic
A small flowering shrub named Nigella Sativa produces flowers having black seeds. These seeds are used to extract Black seed oil, which is being utilized for medicinal purposes for thousands of years because of the benefits they have to offer. Black seed oil in Pakistan is also used for soothing pains, wound healing, and many other health benefits.
- Family: Buttercups
- Made by: Produced through pressing the flowering shrub named Nigella Sativa.
- Aroma: Fairly peppery solid and spicy aroma.
Hemp Seed Oil
We harvest our hemp seed oil from the finest of seeds in the world. Cold-pressed, unrefined in its purest form. The hemp seed oil has numerous health and hair benefits.
The proteins, vitamins, and acids found in the oil help hydrate and regulate your skin and promote blood circulation. Buy 100% Pure and Natural Seed oil from AZ Organics Pakistan.
Marula Oil – Best Serum for Hair & Skin
If you are looking for a miraculous hair treatment, use our Marula oil which is ideal for cleansing, de-frizzing and moisturizing, we bet once you start using our pure marula oil, there is no going back!
- Prevents Stretch Marks
- Fight Sign of Aging
- Protect Against Dirt and Pollution
- Suitable for All Skin Type
Neem Oil
AZ Organic’s cold-pressed neem oil is nature's gift to treat many issues associated with skin, hair, and body. We carefully extract the oil using the bark, leaves, and cones of the neem tree to preserve its benefits.
It helps treat acne, fungal infections, eczema, warts, dryness as well as rashes. It is an excellent product to fight dandruff and regenerate hair follicles. The oil has been used for centuries for therapeutic purposes as well.
- 100% Pure and Organic
- Extracted Using Cold Pressed Technology
- Free from Chemicals and Preservatives
- Edible and Applicable
Palm Oil – Refined
Our palm oil, also known as red palm oil, is sustainably harvested from the fruit pulp of oil palm trees located in African and Asian rainforests. This oil provides treatment for a wide range of health issues, from common headaches to alleviating symptoms of rheumatism.
Palm oil also contains rare healing properties that allow it to seal wounds and prevent infections. Additionally, this multipurpose oil is also very beneficial for hair and skin.
Pumpkin Seed Oil – Virgin Organic
Pumpkin seed oil is a cold-pressed extraction derived from pumpkin seeds that is used for various purposes. While it is a famous ingredient used for culinary practices, due to the nutty flavor it possesses, there are several pumpkin seed oil benefits for cosmetic uses as well. It is offered as an effective treatment that enhances hair and skin health.
- Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
- Sourced From: USA
- Botanical Name: Cucurbita pepo
- Processing: Unrefined ( Virgin)
- Color: Dark Amber
Tamanu Oil – Virgin Organic
Our tamanu oil is carefully extracted by cold pressing from the seeds that grow on a tamanu nut tree. This carrier oil has been vastly popular for centuries, primarily due to its excessive usage in medicinal drugs in parts of Asia, Africa, and Pacific Island cultures.
This carrier oil is also believed to have healing properties for the skin. Some studies have even shown results of tamanu oil treating patients with tumors, vaginitis, and HIV.

Reviews
There are no reviews yet.